This home is located in the highly desirable Brentwood Park neighborhood, offering a peaceful mountain setting ideal for full-time living or a relaxing getaway. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room, there is ample space for family and guests alike. The main level showcases vaulted ceilings, a cozy wood-burning stove, and a sunroom that opens to the back deck—perfect for indoor-outdoor living. Downstairs, a second living area provides additional space for games, entertainment, or a private retreat. The spacious, usable yard offers even more room to enjoy the outdoors. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/16)
$329,000
17851 Robin Rd, Twain Harte, CA 95383
4beds
2,160sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy wood-burning stoveSpacious usable yardPeaceful mountain settingBack deckVersatile bonus roomVaulted ceilings
- 38 days |
- 1,097 |
- 72 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
ERIK SEGERSTROM DRE #01948296 209-770-4246,
Coldwell Banker Twain Harte Re
Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41130046
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Tile Counters, Dishwasher, Gas Range/Cooktop
Heating
- Baseboard, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Free Standing, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,160
- Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Uncovered Park Spaces 2+
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three or More Stories
- Exterior features: Back Yard
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Sloped Down, Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 036104007000
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $148,006
- Annual tax amount: $1,607
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Listing terms: None
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,653/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $329,000-5.7%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,000-7.9%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listing removed | $379,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Price change | $379,000-5%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listing removed | $399,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,000+103.6%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2017 | Sold | $196,000-1.5%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2017 | Listed for sale | $199,000-9.1%$92/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Twain Harte #20170227 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2014 | Listing removed | $219,000$101/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER TWAIN HARTE #20131504 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2013 | Price change | $219,000-12%$101/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Twain Harte Realty #20131504 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2013 | Listed for sale | $249,000$115/sqft |
Source: C.B. TWAIN HARTE REALTY #20131504 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $1,607 +1.4% | $148,006 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,584 +2.3% | $145,784 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,549 +1% | $142,930 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $1,534 | $142,285 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $139,496 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $136,762 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $135,740 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $136,063 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $133,396 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $130,782 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $128,219 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $125,706 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $123,242 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $120,985 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $118,613 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $116,288 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $114,009 +2% |
| 1999 | -- | $111,774 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95383
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Twain Harte SchoolGrades: K-8Distance: 1.2 mi
- 6/10Summerville High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5.7 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- Tuolumne County
- Twain Harte
- 95383
- 17851 Robin Rd