Skip main navigation
Sold for $445,000
  • $445,000

    17851 W RED FOX Road, Surprise, AZ 85387

    3beds
    1,862sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    6,600 Square Feet Lot
    $444,200 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,151 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,200

    $422,000 - $466,000

    $2,151/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,151/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,151/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Owned Solar Panels for energy savings, no solar payments! This beautifully upgraded, original‑owner home in Desert Oasis blends comfort, style, and functionality in a highly desirable great‑room floor plan. Offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, a teen room, a pocket office, and 2 baths, it provides flexible spaces to fit a variety of lifestyles. The kitchen stands out with white cabinetry, granite countertops, black stainless appliances, a generous walk‑in pantry, and an inviting island with a breakfast bar and pendant lighting, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The great room opens to a covered patio and a spacious backyard with lush grass for play, along with an extended paver patio topped by a charming gazebo. The primary suite features an en‑suite bath wit walkin shower, and large closet, while the guest bath also offers dual sinks and a tub/shower combo for added convenience. Additional highlights include neutral décor, ceiling fans, window coverings, and a 3car garage with a service door to the yard. Residents enjoy access to community amenities such as a refreshing pool, multiple playgrounds, and sport courts, creating a vibrant and welcoming neighborhood atmosphere.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beth M Rider 602-315-8749,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    Bought with:

    Jeremiah Santos, SA715498000

    HomeSmart

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6971491MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Softener Owned, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Screens
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,862
    • Total interior livable area: 1,862 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 6,600 sqft
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Desert Front, Grass Back
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 50363513

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024
    Details
    • Builder name: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF ARI

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Pvt Water Company
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Solar Panels
    • Water conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
    Location
    • Region: Surprise
    • Subdivision: DESERT OASIS PHASE 3 PARCEL L-1A

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Desert Oasis
    • Association phone: 480-921-7500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$445,000$239/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6971491 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$445,000-2.2%$239/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6971491 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$455,000+4.1%$244/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6971491 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Sold$436,956$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,243 +2032.1%$37,160 +153%
    2024$58 -0.4%$14,685 +2467.3%
    2023$59 +22.2%$572 -42.2%
    2022$48 $990 +144.4%
    2021-- $405

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85387