Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $28,500

    17875 Lashley Rd, Senecaville, OH 43780

    --beds
    0baths
    2,805.26Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2,805.26 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $785 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $785/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $785/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $785/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $144/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $144/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your opportunity to spend your summers at the lake! Lot located near Seneca Lake. Don't miss this opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Christopher Thomas iserve1127@gmail.com304-639-0557,

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Christopher Thomas, 2023004541

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5035202MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Parkersburg Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 2,805 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 310001821.000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Senecaville
    • Subdivision: Hickory Grove Village #3

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2024Listing removed$69,990
    Source: MLS Now #5063868 Report a problem
    8/21/2024Listed for sale$69,990+145.6%
    Source: MLS Now #5063868 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Sold$28,500
    Source: MLS Now #5035202 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Pending sale$28,500
    Source: MLS Now #5035202 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for sale$28,500-82.2%
    Source: MLS Now #5035202 Report a problem
    2/5/2024Sold$159,900
    Source: MLS Now #5009280 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Pending sale$159,900
    Source: NextHome #5009280 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Contingent$159,900
    Source: MLS Now #5009280 Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listed for sale$159,900+38%
    Source: MLS Now #5009280 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NextHome Report a problem
    12/12/2022Pending sale$115,900
    Source: NextHome #4425338 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Contingent$115,900
    Source: MLS Now #4425338 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Listed for sale$115,900
    Source: MLS Now #4425338 Report a problem
    11/27/2020Listing removed$115,900
    Source: NextHome New Horizons Equity Realty #4233433 Report a problem
    10/19/2020Listed for sale$115,900+127.3%
    8/5/2020Sold$51,000-14.3%
    Source: MLS Now #4129539 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Pending sale$59,500
    Source: Sulek & Dutton Real Estate #4129539 Report a problem
    6/1/2020Price change$59,500-4.8%
    8/30/2019Price change$62,500-43.1%
    8/17/2019Price change$109,900+22.2%
    Source: Carol Goff & Associates #4034732 Report a problem
    7/3/2019Price change$89,900-18.2%
    Source: Carol Goff & Associates #4034732 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Price change$109,900+22.2%
    Source: Carol Goff & Associates #4034732 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Price change$89,900+13.1%
    Source: Carol Goff & Associates #4034732 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Price change$79,500-40.9%
    Source: Carol Goff & Associates #4034732 Report a problem
    6/4/2019Price change$134,500+22.4%
    Source: Carol Goff & Associates #4034732 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Listed for sale$109,900
    Source: Carol Goff & Associates #4034732 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$40 +4.6%$1,040 +18.2%
    2023$38 -10.3%$880
    2022$42 +21.1%$880
    2021$35 +9.8%$880 +8.6%
    2020$32 +1.9%$810
    2019$31 +98.2%$810
    2018$16 $810 +15.7%
    2017$16 -44.9%$700
    2016$28 +2.7%$700
    2015$28 -8.7%$700 -5.4%
    2014$30 +2%$740
    2013$30 -0.2%$740
    2012$30 -24.3%$740 +5.7%
    2011$39 +47.5%$700
    2010$27 $700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43780