Come see this CLEAN, MOVE-IN READY, END UNIT 2nd floor condominium in the peaceful 55+ community of Salem Manor. This 2 bedroom/2 full bathroom condo has nice Bamboo wood flooring in the living area that leads out to a private, spacious balcony. As an extra bonus overlooking the general living area there is a loft that can have many uses (Office? Library/reading nook? An area to do Artwork or Music? The possibilities are Endless). The furnace and AC condenser are newer. With Location, Location, Location on mind this home has a close proximity to the Pennsylvania Turnpike along with Routes 295, 95, 1, 13 and 413. MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT TODAY! You won't want to miss this one.
Pending
$339,000
1788 Gibson Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020
2beds
1,421sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2003
-- sqft lot
$333,700 Zestimate®
$239/sqft
$285/mo HOA
What's special
Private spacious balcony
- 37 days |
- 433 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
P.J. Hummel 609-977-9915,
Action USA Jay Robert Realtors (609) 890-6858
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2118192
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Dry Wall
- Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,421
- Total interior livable area: 1,421 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,421
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Pool features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 02051066050
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Condo and coop fee: $285 monthly
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Salem Manor
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
- Services included: All Ground Fee, Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Health Club, Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Rear, Lawn Care Side, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA name: Continental Property Management
Location
- Region: Bensalem
- Municipality: BENSALEM TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $239/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $23,920
- Annual tax amount: $5,442
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA 203(b)
- Ownership: Condominium
Estimated market value
$333,700
$317,000 - $350,000
$2,191/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $339,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,000+98.2%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2013 | Sold | $171,000-3.9%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2013 | Pending sale | $178,000$125/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6127126 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2013 | Price change | $178,000-3.8%$125/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6127126 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2013 | Price change | $185,000-17.8%$130/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6127126 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2012 | Listed for sale | $225,000+47.2%$158/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6127126 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2003 | Sold | $152,900$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,443 | $23,920 |
| 2024 | $5,443 +7.3% | $23,920 |
| 2023 | $5,074 +0.6% | $23,920 |
| 2022 | $5,045 | $23,920 |
| 2021 | $5,045 +1% | $23,920 |
| 2020 | $4,994 +4.7% | $23,920 |
| 2018 | $4,769 +0.6% | $23,920 |
| 2017 | $4,740 | $23,920 |
| 2016 | $4,740 | $23,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,920 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,920 |
| 2011 | -- | $23,920 |
| 2010 | -- | $23,920 |
| 2009 | -- | $23,920 |
| 2008 | -- | $23,920 |
| 2007 | -- | $23,920 |
| 2006 | -- | $23,920 |
| 2005 | -- | $23,920 +300% |
| 2004 | -- | $5,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19020
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Valley Elementary SchoolGrades: K-6Distance: 1.2 mi
- 5/10Cecelia Snyder Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 1.9 mi
- 5/10Bensalem Twp High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Valley
- High: Bensalem Township
- District: Bensalem Township
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Pennsylvania
- Bucks County
- Bensalem
- 19020
- 1788 Gibson Rd






