Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $384,900

    1788 SW 67th Cir, Gainesville, FL 32607

    3beds
    1,749sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $60/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sleek quartz surfaces throughoutCustom window treatmentsElegant tray ceilingChef-inspired gas kitchenTile floorsBuilt-in surround soundCustom-designed closet system
    *YOUR UPGRADED, MOVE-IN READY HOME IS HERE* Stop scrolling — this is the one that stands out from the rest. Nearly new, beautifully finished, and loaded with upgrades you won’t find in new builds. Fridge, washer/dryer, tile floors, blinds, fence, screened porch and sprinklers at the front and side of the house. Step inside and enjoy: High ceilings with double trays and crown molding. A chef-inspired gas kitchen with sleek quartz surfaces throughout, soft closing forever mark wood cabinets and pantry for extra storage Tile flooring, custom window treatments, and a thoughtful split layout for ideal privacy A luxurious primary suite featuring a custom-designed closet system and elegant tray ceiling, and the primary bath with dual vanities and a huge walk in shower. Built-in surround sound and smart home technology for modern comfort Outdoor living made easy: A peaceful screened porch perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. A fully fenced backyard with irrigation in the front and side Truly turnkey — nothing left to do but enjoy Location that works for your life: Quick access to UF, Shands, and major Gainesville destinations Nestled in the desirable Grand Oaks community. This home feels like a model, lives like a dream, and offers the upgrades everyone wants but few homes have. Convenience, style, and comfort all come together here. Ready to take a look? Ask how you may qualify for a no-money-down purchase. OR $10,000 from TD bank with Lender credit.
    5 days
    |
    205
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jacquelyn Mercier 786-556-2298,

    RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC 352-559-8820

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM705878MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Gainesville-Alachua

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x15
      Great room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 264 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x22
      Kitchen
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,481
      • Total interior livable area: 1,749 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06677030110
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park, Pool
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: GRAND OAKS AT TOWER PH I PB 35 PG 68
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool
      • Services included: Pool Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $60 monthly
      • HOA name: Fran Pollard
      • HOA phone: 352-224-2122
      Location
      • Region: Gainesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $220/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $350,023
      • Annual tax amount: $8,313
      • Date on market: 7/18/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 288 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,748/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$384,900-3.8%$220/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM705878 Report a problem
        4/26/2026Listing removed$399,900$229/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM705878 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Price change$399,900-2.4%$229/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM705878 Report a problem
        10/23/2025Price change$409,900-1.4%$234/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM705878 Report a problem
        7/19/2025Listed for sale$415,900+28.7%$238/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM705878 Report a problem
        10/8/2024Listing removed$323,200-2.3%$185/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC442538 Report a problem
        10/8/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC442538 Report a problem
        10/7/2021Sold$330,800$189/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        7/15/2021Sold$330,800+2.4%$189/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/17/2021Pending sale$323,200$185/sqft
        Source: GACAR #442538 Report a problem
        3/16/2021Listed for sale$323,200$185/sqft
        Source: GACAR #442538 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,001 -3.8%$350,023 -4.9%
        2024$8,314 +3.7%$367,894 +8.8%
        2023$8,019 +16.4%$338,184 +10%
        2022$6,888 +802.2%$307,440 +1763.3%
        2021$764 +131.8%$16,500 +10%
        2020$329 $15,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,622/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1895
        Property taxes
        $667
        HOA Fees
        $60
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32607

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          50 / 100
          Bikeable