Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $39,658

    17889 W Provo Rd, Casa Grande, AZ 85193

    0beds
    0baths
    2Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1992
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,598 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,598/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $183/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $183/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at 17889 W Provo Rd, Casa Grande, AZ 85193.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51139009C

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Casa Grande

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2022Sold$20,000-19.7%
    Source: ARMLS #6300529 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Pending sale$24,900
    Source: ARMLS #6300529 Report a problem
    1/28/2022Price change$24,900-16.7%
    Source: ARMLS #6300529 Report a problem
    12/3/2021Price change$29,900-14.3%
    Source: ARMLS #6300529 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Price change$34,900-12.5%
    Source: ARMLS #6300529 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Price change$39,900-11.1%
    Source: ARMLS #6300529 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Listed for sale$44,900+104.1%
    Source: ARMLS #6300529 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Sold$22,000-38.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/2018Listing removed$35,555
    Source: Long Realty Partners Casa Grande #5756389 Report a problem
    4/25/2018Price change$35,555+42.2%
    3/23/2018Price change$25,000-16.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/5/2018Listed for sale$30,000-14.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/30/2017Listing removed$35,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2017Price change$35,000-12.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2017Listed for sale$40,000+33.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/13/2017Listing removed$30,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/29/2017Price change$30,000-25%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/5/2015Listed for sale$40,000+300%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/20/2013Listing removed$10,000
    Source: Keller Wiliams Legacy One Realty #4866364 Report a problem
    12/27/2012Listed for sale$10,000-50%
    Source: New Legacy LLC #4866364 Report a problem
    4/7/2008Sold$20,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$152 +2.9%$3,965 +12%
    2025$147 -2.1%$3,539 +8.9%
    2024$151 +3.7%$3,250 +19.1%
    2023$145 -5.6%$2,729 -23.3%
    2022$154 +2.6%$3,558 +16%
    2021$150 +4.6%$3,067 -0.4%
    2020$143 +3.1%$3,080 +50.2%
    2019$139 +1.8%$2,050 +38%
    2018$136 -1.1%$1,485 +28.8%
    2017$138 +4.2%$1,153
    2016$132 --
    2014$132 $839
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $1,051 -58.1%
    2010-- $2,510
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85193