179 Azalea Cir #179, Romeoville, IL 60446
Home value
$255,200
$237,000 - $273,000
$2,656/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,656/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,656/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,086/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,086/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Adam Stary (630)615-5500,
eXp Realty
Donna Glazer
Keller Williams Experience
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island)
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Laundry
- Level: Second
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X12
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Lot
- Features: Common Grounds
Details
- Parcel number: 1104071041241001
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
- Major remodel year: 2017
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $264 monthly
- Amenities included: Park
- Services included: Insurance, Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Condo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $255,000-1.9%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Contingent | $260,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $260,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Contingent | $260,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Price change | $260,000-5.5%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000+37.5%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2021 | Sold | $200,000+8.1%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2018 | Sold | $185,000$118/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warnerc #10089716_60446_179 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2018 | Pending sale | $185,000$118/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner Real Estate #10089716 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $185,000+86.9%$118/sqft |
| 8/31/2009 | Sold | $99,000$63/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Wesglen