Skip main navigation
Sold for $110,000
  • $110,000

    179 Lucas Pipeline Rd, Ruffs Dale, PA 15679

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $198,500 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $1,703 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,500

    $159,000 - $238,000

    $1,703/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $569/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $569/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Three bed 2 bath Ranch home on 1.4 acres in Yough school District. Detached 2 bay garage and additional parking. Country style living thats close to mt pleasant/scottdale, west newton, I-70 and rt 31. private rear deck for entertaining and partially fenced yard, home need some TLC but has a lot of potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jarrid Echard 724-929-2180,

    CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    Bought with:

    Jarrid Echard, AB069148

    CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1624014MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17x12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 24x11
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,300
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 268 x 259 x 168 x 288
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5915000122
    • Special conditions: In Foreclosure

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    2/20/2024Sold$110,000+6770.7%$85/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1624014 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Sold$1,601-99%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2015Sold$160,000$123/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1052783 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,771 +5.9%$14,190
    2023$1,672 $14,190
    2022$1,672 +1.7%$14,190
    2021$1,644 +0.4%$14,190
    2020$1,637 $14,190
    2019$1,637 $14,190
    2018$1,637 +2.7%$14,190
    2017$1,593 +9.5%$14,190
    2016$1,455 $14,190
    2015$1,455 +2.2%$14,190
    2014$1,424 +1.8%$14,190
    2013$1,399 $14,190
    2012$1,399 $14,190
    2011$1,399 -2%$14,190
    2010$1,427 $14,190
    2009$1,427 $14,190
    2008$1,427 +3.9%$14,190
    2007$1,374 -2.9%$14,190
    2006$1,414 +3.6%$14,190
    2005$1,366 +8.5%$14,190
    2004$1,259 +12%$14,190
    2003$1,124 $14,190
    2002$1,124 +2.6%$14,190
    2000$1,096 $14,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15679