179 Oak Alley Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078
Home value
$419,500
$399,000 - $440,000
$2,370/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,370/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,370/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$360/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$360/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Shelly Wagner 0995710423,
Shelly Wagner & Associates + JPAR Real Estate 318-200-0001
Chad Sharpley
Century 21 Elite
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom
- Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Stone Counters, Sink, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Log, Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,051 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.50 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision
- Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
- Parcel number: 0200248850BK
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Board & Batten Siding, Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Lighting, Water Heater, Windows
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Gated, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Stonewall
- Subdivision: Plantation Hills
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $360 annually
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Mr. Lynch
- Association phone: 318-455-4263
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21151438 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Contingent | $420,000$205/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21151438 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000-2.4%$205/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21151438 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listing removed | $430,500$210/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20752427 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Price change | $430,500+1.9%$210/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20752427 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $422,500$206/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20752427 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Contingent | $422,500$206/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20752427 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $422,500$206/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20752427 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 71078