179 Tripp Creek Rd, Durango, CO 81301
Home value
$966,800
$880,000 - $1.06M
$3,439/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,439/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,439/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,432/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,432/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,276 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Lot
- Size: 8.20 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 559710204004
- Zoning: Residential Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Durango
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $50 monthly
- ROOF: Metal
- INTERIOR INCLUSIONS: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk In Closet, Vaulted Ceiling, Hot Tub, Window Coverings
- HOA INCLUSIONS: Snow Removal
- 3/4 Baths: 0
- Full Baths: 2
- 1/4 Baths: 0
- 1/2 Baths: 1
- Sign on Property Y/N: Yes
- Total Office/Den(s): 0
- Status: UC/Contingent/Call LB
- APPLIANCE INCLUSIONS: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
- Furnished: Unfurnished
- HOA Dues Y/N: Yes
- Internet Provider: Charter Spectrum
- HOA/Metro Fees Frequency: Annually
- List Team: Joe Bob and Abbi
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/9/2026 | Sold | $960,000+42.9%$422/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2020 | Sold | $671,800-2.5%$295/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Pending sale | $689,000$303/sqft |
Source: The Wells Group of Durango, Inc. #763707 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $689,000-1.4%$303/sqft |
| 6/3/2017 | Listing removed | $699,000$307/sqft |
Source: The Wells Group of Durango, Inc. #723995 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2017 | Price change | $699,000-4.8%$307/sqft |
| 1/16/2017 | Price change | $734,000-3.3%$322/sqft |
| 8/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $759,000-9.6%$333/sqft |
| 3/11/2008 | Listing removed | $840,000$369/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #591577 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2008 | Listed for sale | $840,000+66.3%$369/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #591577 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2007 | Sold | $505,000$222/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 +16.3% | $53,370 +13% |
| 2024 | $1,889 +6.2% | $47,210 -3.6% |
| 2023 | $1,779 -0.6% | $48,980 +20.8% |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $40,560 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $41,720 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $1,637 +11.7% | $39,320 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $39,320 +6% |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $37,080 |
| 2017 | $1,465 +2.1% | $37,080 -3.3% |
| 2016 | $1,435 +11% | $38,330 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $38,330 +6.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $35,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,870 -6.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $38,370 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,370 -12.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $43,760 |
| 2009 | -- | $43,760 +7.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $40,790 -14.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $47,840 +14.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $41,690 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 81301