1790 N Swayback Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
Home value
$489,200
$465,000 - $519,000
$2,201/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,201/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,201/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,961/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,961/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Julie Miller 602-705-2114,
My Home Group Real Estate,
Mary Isabelle Stonebraker 480-271-8894,
My Home Group Real Estate
David A Plane, SA571012000
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty
Dena Plane, BR570758000
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced - Gas, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Wired for Data, Eat-in Kitchen, Kit/Din Combo, Kitchen Island, Liv/Din Combo, Live on One Level, Master Downstairs, Quartz Countertops, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Screens, Wood Slat
- Basement: Slab
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,536
- Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Dog Run, Drought Tolerant Spc, Landscaping-Front, Landscaping-Rear, Level Entry, Storm Gutters
- Fencing: Back Yard,Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Topography: Corner Lot,Level,Other Trees,Views
Details
- Parcel number: 63
- Zoning: R1L-10
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: City Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Individual Meter, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 quarterly
- Association phone: 928-775-7550
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Sold | $490,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Pending sale | $490,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $490,000+3.2%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Sold | $475,000-1%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Pending sale | $479,900$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Price change | $479,900-2.1%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $490,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Contingent | $490,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $490,000+145%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2019 | Listing removed | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #1023645 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,650+3.1%$1/sqft |
| 7/31/2018 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate Northern Arizona #1013414 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
| 11/24/2008 | Sold | $200,000-18.4%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2008 | Listing removed | $245,000$160/sqft |
Source: NRT Arizona #926892 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2008 | Listed for sale | $245,000-24.6%$160/sqft |
Source: NRT Arizona #926892 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2006 | Sold | $325,000$212/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 -6.8% | $24,629 +5% |
| 2024 | $2,800 +1.4% | $23,457 -55.6% |
| 2023 | $2,761 -2.2% | $52,879 +19.5% |
| 2022 | $2,823 +2.9% | $44,245 +6.6% |
| 2021 | $2,744 +15.5% | $41,493 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $2,375 +4.2% | $40,134 |
| 2019 | $2,280 +1.3% | -- |
| 2018 | $2,250 +3.8% | -- |
| 2017 | $2,168 +1% | -- |
| 2016 | $2,146 -0.3% | -- |
| 2015 | $2,152 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $2,091 | $13,835 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $2,357 +10.3% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,137 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 86314