Skip main navigation
Pending
Street View
  • $685,000

    1790 Williams Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29715

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    1 Acres Lot
    $626,600 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Plenty of parking spaceLarge kitchen pantryTankless gas hot waterShip-lapped entry wayOpen floor planUpstairs bonus roomCustom ceilings
    This 2400 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1790 Williams Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29715.
    112 days
    |
    47
    |
    0
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (803) 412-5206

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Heat pump, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Trash compactor
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Shingle, Vinyl, Brick
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 7370000138

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Fort Mill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $285/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $479,200
      • Date on market: 1/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $626,600

        $595,000 - $658,000

        $2,869/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/26/2026Sold$627,500-8.4%$261/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/27/2026Pending sale$685,000$285/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/18/2026Listed for sale$685,000-0.6%$285/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/30/2024Listing removed$689,000-1.4%$287/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4158023 Report a problem
        7/6/2024Listed for sale$698,700+1788.4%$291/sqft
        11/2/2015Sold$37,000$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $15,310 +15%
        2024$2,217 +3.4%$13,314
        2023$2,145 +0.8%$13,314 -0.1%
        2022$2,127 +145.4%$13,328
        2021$867 $13,328
        2020-- $13,328 +13.1%
        2019-- $11,780
        2018-- $11,780
        2017$984 $11,780 -33.3%
        2016$984 $17,670 +395.8%
        2014$984 $3,564 +14.9%
        2013$984 $3,102
        2012-- $3,102 +14.9%
        2010-- $2,700
        2009-- $2,700
        2008-- $2,700
        2007-- $2,700
        2006-- $2,700 +50%
        2005-- $1,800
        2004-- $1,800
        2003-- $1,800
        2002-- $1,800
        2001-- $1,800 +100%
        2000-- $900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,619/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3316
        Property taxes
        $303
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29715

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable