17905 Mockingbird Dr, Reno, NV 89508
Home value
$356,800
$339,000 - $375,000
$1,877/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,877/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,877/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,424/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,424/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Angelica Reyes BS.145567 775-351-9265,
RE/MAX Gold-Midtown,
Angelica Reyes BS.145567 775-351-9265,
RE/MAX Gold-Midtown
Cassandra Hodges, S.195305
Realty One Group Eminence
Cassandra Hodges, S.195305
Realty One Group Eminence
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Area, Shelves
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,037
- Total interior livable area: 1,037 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Peek, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 08711418
- Zoning: MDS
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Foundation: 8-Point
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Propane
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Reno
- Subdivision: Reno Park Mobile Home Estates
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/15/2023 | Sold | $310,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Pending sale | $310,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $310,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2023 | Pending sale | $310,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Price change | $310,000-1.6%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $315,000$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2023 | Pending sale | $315,000$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Price change | $315,000-6%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Pending sale | $335,000$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Price change | $335,000-6.9%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $360,000-10%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $400,000$386/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $400,000+67.4%$386/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2020 | Listing removed | $238,900$230/sqft |
Source: Chase International #200001225 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2020 | Pending sale | $238,900$230/sqft |
| 2/28/2020 | Price change | $238,900-0.5%$230/sqft |
| 2/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $240,000+11.6%$231/sqft |
Source: Chase International-Damonte #200001225 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2019 | Sold | $215,000-6.5%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $230,000+342.3%$222/sqft |
Source: Chase International-Damonte #190010486 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2014 | Sold | $52,000-13.2%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2014 | Listed for sale | $59,900+4.4%$58/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate #140006110 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2014 | Sold | $57,372-54.1%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2014 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2004 | Sold | $125,000+56.3%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2000 | Sold | $80,000+13.6%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/1999 | Sold | $70,400-18.1%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/1996 | Sold | $86,000$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 +3% | $46,620 +3.2% |
| 2024 | $513 -1.8% | $45,183 -4.4% |
| 2023 | $522 +8% | $47,270 +20% |
| 2022 | $484 +6.6% | $39,408 +25.8% |
| 2021 | $454 +5.1% | $31,315 -17.4% |
| 2020 | $432 -4.9% | $37,896 |
| 2019 | $454 +5.1% | $37,896 +4.8% |
| 2018 | $432 +8.6% | $36,150 +14.8% |
| 2017 | $397 | $31,490 +0.1% |
| 2016 | $397 | $31,452 +48.5% |
| 2015 | $397 +3.6% | $21,181 +49.3% |
| 2014 | $383 | $14,187 +17.9% |
| 2013 | $383 | $12,031 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,031 +7.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $11,154 -36.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $17,535 -39.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $28,991 -16.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $34,600 -15.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $40,774 +38.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $29,495 +9% |
| 2005 | -- | $27,058 +6.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $25,401 -0.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,635 +5.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $24,358 |
| 2001 | -- | $24,358 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Cold Springs