Skip main navigation
Sold for $3,100,000
  • $3,100,000

    17906 Aberdeen Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496

    5beds
    4,996sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $620/sqft
    $15,963 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $15,963/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $15,963/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $15,963/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $21,691/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $21,691/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Best Value in St. Andrews Country Club! Discover unparalleled privacy and light filled interiors at this beautifully renovated estate, ideally located on nearly half an acre at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac street. This spacious 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom home offers unmatched serenity and grand scale with its soaring 20-foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and an inviting highly functional floor plan. **NO STEPS** The grand first-floor primary suite features dual bathrooms and walk-in closets, along with direct access to the pool and outdoor living space. 4 additional en-suite bedrooms are generously sized. The bright, white chef's kitchen is both functional and stylish—ideal for entertaining large groups or gatherings. Outside, the resort-style backyard features a fully equipped summer kitchen with Florida Room Dining, heated pool and spa, and a spacious yard ideal for children or pets. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage, 3 new A/C units, impact glass, and a whole-house generator for year-round comfort and peace of mind. St Andrews is a 24hr manned and gated mandatory membership country club community featuring 36 holes of championship golf, a full service 11,000 sq ft spa, multiple dining venues, a 20,000 sq ft tennis and fitness facility, 14 tennis courts and four pickleball courts, an aquatic center with three pools, playground & rec rooms and is recognized as an Elite Distinguished Club of the World, a Platinum Club of America, one of the Top Ten Healthiest Clubs in America, and received the 2019 North America Best Day Spa by World Spa Awards. DISCLAIMER: Written & verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footage's, lot sizes, calculations & statistics have been obtained & conveyed from third-parties such as the applicable MLS, public records & other sources. All information including that produced by the Seller or Listing Broker/agent are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice & should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Seller & Listing Broker/agent expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written & verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer & that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Blake Benjamin Morris 561-901-6960,

    Lang Realty/ BR,

    Jeannine Patricia Morris 561-706-8287,

    Lang Realty/ BR

    Bought with:

    Blake Benjamin Morris, 3241458

    Lang Realty/ BR

    Jeannine Patricia Morris, 3419695

    Lang Realty/ BR

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11089100MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • Main level bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 352
    • Dimensions: 22 X 16
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 352
    • Dimensions: 22 X 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 X 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 X 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 792
    • Dimensions: 33 X 24
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 792
    • Dimensions: 33 X 24
    Heating
    • Central, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Marble
    • Windows: Drapes, Sliding, Storm Window(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,993
    • Total interior livable area: 4,996 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Covered, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Association
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Pool
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424633030001910
    • Zoning: RT
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: ST ANDREWS COUNTRY CLUB

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $707 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Sports Fields, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Security
    Other fees
    • Membership fee: $400,000
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Membership Fee: 400000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$3,100,000-4.6%$620/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11089100 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$3,250,000$651/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11089100 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for sale$3,250,000-7%$651/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11089100 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listing removed$3,495,000$700/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11017687 Report a problem
    10/8/2024Listed for sale$3,495,000$700/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11017687 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Pending sale$3,495,000$700/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11017687 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listed for sale$3,495,000+2.8%$700/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11017687 Report a problem
    6/29/2024Listing removed$3,400,000$681/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11403152 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Price change$3,400,000-12.8%$681/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11403152 Report a problem
    11/25/2023Price change$3,900,000-1.3%$781/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11403152 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Price change$3,950,000-12.2%$791/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11403152 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listed for sale$4,500,000+656.3%$901/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11403152 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Sold$595,000-0.8%$119/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10603144 Report a problem
    8/26/2020Listing removed$599,900$120/sqft
    Source: Lauria Realty Group Inc #RX-10603144 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Price change$599,900-6.3%$120/sqft
    3/26/2020Price change$639,900-8.5%$128/sqft
    2/21/2020Listed for sale$699,000-3.6%$140/sqft
    12/11/2019Listing removed$725,000$145/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #RX-10399216 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Listed for sale$725,000$145/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #RX-10399216 Report a problem
    2/9/2018Listing removed$725,000$145/sqft
    Source: DeFalco Real Estate Group #RX-10399216 Report a problem
    1/23/2018Listed for sale$725,000-2%$145/sqft
    9/7/2017Listing removed$740,000$148/sqft
    Source: DeFalco Real Estate Group #RX-10337100 Report a problem
    8/25/2017Listed for sale$740,000+48%$148/sqft
    6/15/2017Listing removed$500,000$100/sqft
    5/24/2017Price change$500,000-69.7%$100/sqft
    5/4/2017Listed for sale$1,649,000+119.9%$330/sqft
    Source: BEX Realty #RX-10257190 Report a problem
    9/27/1994Sold$750,000$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$29,962 +10.2%$1,627,119 +10%
    2023$27,198 +17.9%$1,479,199 +10%
    2022$23,072 +50.9%$1,344,726 +56.9%
    2021$15,292 -13.5%$857,142 -13%
    2020$17,679 +13.9%$985,500 +15.9%
    2019$15,522 $850,029 +8.3%
    2018$15,522 +12.7%$784,821 +11.7%
    2017$13,772 +8.8%$702,504 +15.3%
    2016$12,662 +19.5%$609,080 +0.7%
    2015$10,594 -2.8%$604,846 +0.8%
    2014$10,896 +1%$600,046 +1.2%
    2013$10,789 +0.6%$592,859 +1.7%
    2012$10,721 -11.3%$582,949 -8.9%
    2011$12,084 -1.6%$640,246 -0.7%
    2010$12,277 -7.3%$644,979 -10.4%
    2009$13,240 -2.8%$719,510 -12.9%
    2008$13,616 +1.8%$825,732 +2.5%
    2007$13,376 -5.8%$805,538 +2.5%
    2006$14,203 $785,891 +3%
    2005-- $763,001 +3%
    2004$7,427 +3059.7%$740,778 -12.4%
    2003$235 -98.6%$845,901 +0.5%
    2002$16,290 -0.2%$841,654 +1%
    2001$16,329 +19%$833,006 +21.2%
    2000$13,726 +1%$687,040 -1.3%
    1999$13,584 $696,197

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33496