Barely lived-in new construction featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional open-concept layout. This move-in ready home offers a modern design with spacious living areas and a well-designed floor plan suited for everyday living. Situated on a half-acre lot, the property provides ample outdoor space with room for expansion, recreation, or customization. A brand-new storage building is included with the purchase, offering additional space for tools, equipment, or storage needs. Ideal for buyers seeking a newer home with land at an affordable price point. Front photo is of a similar home and is not the subject property. Actual home does not have gutters.
Pending
$185,000
1791 Buffington Rd, Westville, OK 74965
3beds
1,040sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.47 Acres Lot
$184,800 Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern designAmple outdoor spaceBrand-new storage buildingHalf-acre lotWell-designed floor planFunctional open-concept layout
- 37 days |
- 168 |
- 3 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Coby Snyder 479-220-9121,
Keller Williams Market Pro
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2612635
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Other, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters, Other, Electric Oven Connection
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,040
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Other, Porch
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 032731018026001800
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Other, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $200
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA 203(k),FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$184,800
$176,000 - $194,000
$1,315/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $185,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $185,000+6.3%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Sold | $174,000-3.3%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Pending sale | $179,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $179,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74965