Gorgeous Greenbluff Setting on 11.7 Acres. Stunning home boasts 4 levels with 5 bedroom/4 bathrooms, a spacious kitchen with granite counters and farm sink, formal dining, formal living room with propane fireplace and built-in shelves, multiple bonus rooms and a roughed-in bedroom in basement with egress window. Property has a variety of over 200 peach and cherry trees, deer-fenced and timber that can be logged. The permitted guest house has 2 bedroom/1 bath and room to add more! A 40x72 wedding/event venue with an indoor capacity of 150 or can be used as a shop. Several outbuildings with a setting perfect for entertaining and gatherings. This stunning home and property will not disappoint!
Active
$2,100,000
17911 N Day Mount Spokane Rd, Mead, WA 99021
5beds
4baths
4,688sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
11.7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$448/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Formal diningSeveral outbuildingsMultiple bonus rooms
- 52 days |
- 573 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paula Maynard 509-230-3875,
Mountain Real Estate, LLC
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202614376
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
Other
- Area: 1456 Square Feet
Basement
- Level: Basement
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 1244 Square Feet
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 1604 Square Feet
Third floor
- Level: Third
- Area: 640 Square Feet
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
- Windows: Windows Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Finished,RI Bdrm,Rec/Family Area
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,688
- Total interior livable area: 4,688 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, RV Access/Parking, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Three Story
- Stories: 3
- Fencing: Cross Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 11.7 Acres
- Features: Views, Level, Secluded, Horses Allowed
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Guest House
- Parcel number: 47203.9069
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonite
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Mead
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $448/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $770,900
- Annual tax amount: $6,418
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved, Gravel, Dirt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,100,000+5%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listing removed | $1,999,999$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $1,999,999-4.8%$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,100,000$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Listing removed | $2,100,000$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,100,000+5.1%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2024 | Listing removed | $1,999,000$426/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2024 | Price change | $1,999,000-6.4%$426/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2024 | Price change | $2,135,000-0.7%$455/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,150,000-6.5%$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,300,000+4.5%$491/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Contingent | $2,200,000$469/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Price change | $2,200,000-4.3%$469/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,300,000$491/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,418 +13.4% | $770,900 +3.3% |
| 2023 | $5,660 -3.1% | $746,200 +1.3% |
| 2022 | $5,838 +18.2% | $736,580 +23.8% |
| 2021 | $4,940 +6.9% | $594,780 +18.5% |
| 2020 | $4,621 +16.7% | $501,780 +12.9% |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $444,300 +9.9% |
| 2018 | $3,961 -7.7% | $404,300 +2.8% |
| 2017 | $4,293 +4.2% | $393,100 +1.1% |
| 2016 | $4,119 +9.7% | $389,000 -2.3% |
| 2015 | $3,754 | $398,040 +18.7% |
| 2014 | $3,754 | $335,240 |
| 2013 | $3,754 -5% | -- |
| 2011 | $3,951 -7.5% | -- |
| 2010 | $4,271 | -- |
| 2009 | $4,271 -14.3% | -- |
| 2008 | $4,982 | -- |
| 2007 | $4,982 +326.7% | $434,000 |
| 2005 | $1,167 -3.4% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,209 +0.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,200 | -- |
| 2002 | $1,200 -2.1% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,226 -5.2% | $75,300 |
| 1999 | $1,293 | $75,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99021