Skip main navigation
Active
  • $269,500

    1792 Fullers Chapel Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    3beds
    1,395sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    1 Acres Lot
    $264,300 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to peaceful country living! This charming 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on a spacious 1-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout with plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. The attached garage provides convenient parking and additional storage space. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced back yard- ideal for children, pets, gardening, or simply relaxing and taking in the outdoor space. With ample room to spread out both inside and out, this property provides the freedom of country living while still being convenient to nearby amenities. Don't miss your opportunity to make this beautiful property your own!
    1 day
    |
    143
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sahvannah Miller 706-934-2709,

    ERA Sunrise Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10770751MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Other
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,395
      • Total interior livable area: 1,395 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,395
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 0027C095

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Country/Rustic
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $193/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $237,300
      • Annual tax amount: $900
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $264,300

        $251,000 - $278,000

        $1,546/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$269,500+978%$193/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7775787 Report a problem
        12/19/2011Sold$25,000$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$897 +11.3%$94,920 +4.2%
        2023$806 +49.3%$91,080 +20.5%
        2022$540 +22.3%$75,560 +24.9%
        2021$441 +19.8%$60,480 +16.1%
        2020$369 +6.1%$52,080 +4.7%
        2019$347 $49,760
        2018$347 $49,760 +12.7%
        2017$347 $44,160 +2%
        2016-- $43,280
        2015-- $43,280
        2014-- $43,280
        2013-- $43,280
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30705

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable