Skip main navigation
Active
  • $340,000

    1792 Rains Rd, Clarksville, TN 37042

    3beds
    2,062sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2019
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Located in the desirable Autumn Creek community, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers style and space! The kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, a large island, and gorgeous granite countertops—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A fully fenced-in backyard, large covered back deck, electric fireplace, and updates throughout! A unique split staircase adds character, leading to a HUGE bonus room with endless possibilities. Set up your showing today! *Photos taken summer of 2025. All colors, flooring, etc the same, just different furniture. Updated photos to come!*
    13 days
    |
    219
    |
    21
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Katie Christopher, ABR, LHC, LRS, MRP 573-747-3991,

    Onward Real Estate 615-656-8599

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3186357MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Suite
      • Level: Suite
      • Area: 196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity
      • Level: Double Vanity
      Dining room
      • Features: Combination
      • Level: Combination
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry
      • Level: Pantry
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x10
      Living room
      • Features: Separate
      • Level: Separate
      • Area: 322 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23x14
      Recreation room
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Other
      • Area: 400 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x20
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,062
      • Total interior livable area: 2,062 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,062

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Porch
      • Fencing: Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 063018G F 02600 00002018
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Autumn Creek
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Sidewalks, Underground Utilities
      • Services included: Trash
      • HOA fee: $29 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Clarksville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $165/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $340,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,537
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$340,000+41.7%$165/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3186357 Report a problem
        5/17/2025Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/29/2025Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/7/2025Listed for rent$2,200+10%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/13/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/8/2024Listed for rent$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/15/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        8/1/2022Listed for rent$2,100+7.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/28/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/15/2022Price change$1,950-4.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/10/2022Listed for rent$2,050$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/31/2020Sold$239,900$116/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,537 +11.6%$85,150 +58%
        2023$2,275 $53,900
        2022$2,275 +41.1%$53,900
        2021$1,612 -25.6%$53,900
        2020$2,167 $53,900
        2019-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37042

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable