STRIKING WATER VIEW-Experience refined South Florida living in this extensively renovated 5-bedroom, 6-bath lakefront home in The Oaks at Boca Raton, offering nearly 4,500 sq. ft. of elegant, open-concept space with serene water views. High-end finishes and thoughtful design shine throughout, including a first-floor primary bedroom suite with beautiful water views and built-in spacious office/library. The chef's kitchen features premium appliances, dual islands, custom cabinetry, and a wine cooler—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a private backyard oasis with a pool, expansive patio, outdoor kitchen, and direct water-facing views. Upstairs bedrooms include en-suite baths for comfort and privacy. Enjoy resort-style amenities in a prestigious gated community.
For sale
Price cut: $91K (5/7)
$2,594,000
17921 Villa Club Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
5beds
4,448sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
365 Square Feet Lot
$2,439,200 Zestimate®
$583/sqft
$972/mo HOA
What's special
Outdoor kitchenDual islandsHigh-end finishesThoughtful designCustom cabinetryDirect water-facing viewsStriking water view
- 36 days |
- 824 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Agata Yormak 310-227-2982,
Coldwell Banker
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26013789
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Approx. measure
- Level: Main
- Area: 500
- Dimensions: 25 X 20
Primary bedroom
- Description: Approx. measure
- Level: Main
- Area: 500
- Dimensions: 25 X 20
Kitchen
- Description: Approx. measure
- Level: Main
- Area: 360
- Dimensions: 20 X 18
Kitchen
- Description: Approx. measure
- Level: Main
- Area: 360
- Dimensions: 20 X 18
Living room
- Description: Approximate measure
- Level: Main
- Area: 600
- Dimensions: 30 X 20
Living room
- Description: Approximate measure
- Level: Main
- Area: 600
- Dimensions: 30 X 20
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
Features
- Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Custom Mirrors, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Sitting Area in Primary, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bar
- Flooring: Marble, Wood
- Doors: French Doors
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,538
- Total interior livable area: 4,448 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Association
- Fencing: Fenced
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake Front
Lot
- Size: 365 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 00424631040030260
- Zoning: AGR-PUD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete
- Roof: Spanish Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
- Security: Security System, Fire Alarm, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard, Security Lights
- Subdivision: OAKS AT BOCA RATON 3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Cable TV, Security, Trash
- HOA fee: $972 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $583/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,391,026
- Annual tax amount: $22,471
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 82 days
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
$2,439,200
$2.32M - $2.56M
$7,238/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $2,594,000-3.4%$583/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $2,685,000-1.8%$604/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,735,000+61.4%$615/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10996816 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $14,400+12.5%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10996816 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2023 | Price change | $12,800-5.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2023 | Listed for rent | $13,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2021 | Sold | $1,695,000$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2021 | Pending sale | $1,695,000$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2021 | Contingent | $1,695,000$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Price change | $1,695,000+4.3%$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2021 | Pending sale | $1,625,000$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2021 | Contingent | $1,625,000$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,625,000-7.1%$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,749,999+105.4%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2005 | Sold | $852,094$192/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,261 +2.2% | $1,196,265 +3% |
| 2023 | $18,842 +0.6% | $1,161,422 +3% |
| 2022 | $18,735 +61.8% | $1,127,594 +64.9% |
| 2021 | $11,581 +0.6% | $683,701 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $11,517 +1.1% | $674,261 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $11,388 | $659,102 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $11,388 +5.2% | $646,813 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $10,829 +0.8% | $633,509 -0.3% |
| 2016 | $10,745 -2.9% | $635,225 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $11,060 -2.8% | $630,809 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $11,376 +1.3% | $625,803 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $11,232 +0.1% | $616,555 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $11,219 -9.9% | $606,249 -7.7% |
| 2011 | $12,451 -6.1% | $656,682 -4.9% |
| 2010 | $13,256 -11.4% | $690,634 -14.4% |
| 2009 | $14,967 +7.9% | $806,586 -3.7% |
| 2008 | $13,877 +2.6% | $837,780 +3% |
| 2007 | $13,523 -5.8% | $813,379 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $14,357 | $793,540 +466.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $140,000 |
| 2004 | $1,453 | $140,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33496