Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (3/17)
    $309,000

    1793 Bronx Corner Rd, Ray, OH 45672

    4beds
    2,052sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two storage shedsInviting eat-in kitchenWide-open space
    Welcome to your own private retreat! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,025 square feet of living space and is perfectly situated on 7 beautiful acres, just 1 mile off US-35 and conveniently located between Jackson (only 12 minutes away) and Chillicothe (just 20 minutes away)--giving you the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features an inviting eat-in kitchen, a cozy living room with a wood-burning fireplace, and a dedicated dining area ideal for gatherings of all sizes. Step outside to enjoy wide-open space complete with a pole barn perfect for parking, storage, or hobbies, two storage sheds, and an above-ground pool for summer fun. For added peace of mind, the home includes a security system. Whether you're looking for room to roam, a place to raise a family, or a quiet country setting, this property truly offers it all.
    1 day
    |
    80
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Pollock,

    eXp Realty, LLC (C)

    Source: Scioto Valley AOR,MLS#: 200721MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Bedroom, Dining Room, Bath, Utility, Kitchen, Laundry
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: Flooring(Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Flooring(Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Flooring(Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Flooring(Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Flooring(Tile-Ceramic)
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile-Ceramic, Concrete, Tile-Vinyl
      • Windows: Other
      • Basement: Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,052
      • Total interior livable area: 2,052 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      Details
      • Parcel number: E080020009703 / E080020009708

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $151/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $148,620
      • Annual tax amount: $1,785
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      Michelle Pollock

      Michelle Pollock

      (740) 701-5748

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$893 -50.9%$52,010
        2023$1,819 +44.5%$52,010 +54.7%
        2022$1,258 -0.1%$33,610
        2021$1,259 -0.6%$33,610
        2020$1,267 +9.3%$33,610 +11%
        2019$1,159 +4%$30,280
        2018$1,114 +4.7%$30,280
        2017$1,064 -6.6%$30,280 -5.9%
        2016$1,140 -2.8%$32,180
        2015$1,173 -0.2%$32,180 -0.6%
        2013$1,175 -1.5%$32,370
        2012$1,193 +19919.1%$32,370
        2011$6 -99.5%$32,370 +8.1%
        2010$1,107 $29,940

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45672

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable