Skip main navigation
Sold for $485,000
  • $485,000

    1793 Trice Cemetary Rd, Thomaston, GA 30286

    4beds
    2,238sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    31.65 Acres Lot
    $486,200 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,520 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $486,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,520/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,965/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,965/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1793 Trice Cemetary Rd, Thomaston, GA 30286 is a single family home that contains 2,238 sq ft and was built in 1975. It contains 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This home last sold for $485,000 in February 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $486,200. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,520/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,238 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 31.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070053

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

• Basement: Crawlspace
    • Exterior: Out Building, Deck/Patio, Workshop, Fenced Yard, Garden Area, Barn, Other (See Remarks), Dog Run/Pen, Pool-in Ground, Pool House
    • Fireplace Type: Masonry
    • Construction: Aluminum/Vinyl
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Interior: Foyer - Entrance, Gas Logs, Separate Shower, Walk-in Closet, Whirlpool Bath, Recently Renovated, Hardwood Floors, Tile Floors
    • Kitchen/Breakfast: Breakfast Area, Solid Surface Counters
    • Fireplace Location: In Great/Family Room
    • Kitchen Equipment: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave - Built In, Stainless Steel Appliance
    • Heating Source: Electric
    • Lot Description: Level Lot, Private Backyard, Sloping, Wooded
    • Rooms: Great Room, Other (See Remarks), Master On Main Level
    • Laundry Type: Room
    • Parking: 2 Car, Carport, Detached
    • Construction Status: Resale
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional
    • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan, Central
    • Energy Related: Double Pane/Thermo, Storm Doors, Water Heater-electric
    • Water/Sewer: Septic Tank, Well
    • Heating Type: Central
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/12/2026Sold$485,000-7.6%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$524,900-1.9%$235/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10468727 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$535,000-2.7%$239/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10468727 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Price change$549,900-4.3%$246/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10468727 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$574,900-2.5%$257/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10468727 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Price change$589,900-1.7%$264/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10468727 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Listed for sale$599,900+156.9%$268/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10468727 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Sold$233,500-2.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/25/2016Listed for sale$239,000$107/sqft
    Source: C/21 ADAMS-HARVEY #8102066 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,036 +5.7%$123,452 +10.2%
    2023$1,927 +17.2%$112,062 +58.8%
    2022$1,645 +17.3%$70,547 +9.1%
    2021$1,402 -9.7%$64,667 +6.4%
    2020$1,553 +7.3%$60,760 +5.4%
    2019$1,447 -3.8%$57,664
    2018$1,504 +7.6%$57,664 +2.9%
    2017$1,398 -53.8%$56,026 -48.5%
    2016$3,026 $108,698
    2015$3,026 +1.3%$108,698 -11.6%
    2014$2,985 $123,026
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2005-- $64,818
    2004-- $64,818 +37.4%
    2003-- $47,162 -0.2%
    2002-- $47,239

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30286