Rare opportunity in Devonshire — Auburn's premier gated luxury townhome community nestled in prestigious Moores Mill. Unit 902 offers 3BR/2.5BA across 2,228 sq ft of refined living built by Dilworth Development in 2014. Hardwood floors, granite countertops, gas range, soaking tub, double vanity, jack-and-jill bath, double garage, and private back courtyard. HOA covers lawn, water, sewer, trash, exterior insurance, and roof reserves — your only monthly utility expense is electricity and gas. Lock-and-leave luxury at its finest. Fewer than a handful of Devonshire units come to market each year.
For sale
Price cut: $11K (5/1)
$529,000
1794 Covington Rdg Unit 902, Auburn, AL 36830
3beds
2,228sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2014
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$237/sqft
$420/mo HOA
What's special
Double garageSoaking tubDouble vanityJack-and-jill bathGas rangeHardwood floorsGranite countertops
- 13 days |
- 293 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CLIFF GLANSEN,
FLATFEE.COM 954-965-3990
Source: LCMLS,MLS#: 180275Originating MLS: Lee County Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Garden Tub/Roman Tub
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,228 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,228
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: DEVONSHIRE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $420 monthly
Location
- Region: Auburn
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $237/sqft
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $529,000-2%$237/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #180275 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $540,000-3.6%$242/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listing removed | $2,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,950+7.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listing removed | $2,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listing removed | $560,000$251/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #177790 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,750-11.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $560,000-1.8%$251/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #177790 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $570,000-1.7%$256/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #177790 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listing removed | $3,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $580,000+1.8%$260/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #177790 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Price change | $570,000-3.4%$256/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $590,000+5.4%$265/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $560,000+28.7%$251/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Sold | $435,000$195/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #156999 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2022 | Pending sale | $435,000$195/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #156999 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $435,000+68%$195/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #156999 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2014 | Sold | $259,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36830