Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $449,900

    1795 Richards Rd, Clarklake, MI 49234

    4beds
    3,964sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    1 Acres Lot
    $432,000 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Freshly paintedBrand-new flooring throughout
    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home! Freshly painted and featuring brand-new flooring throughout, this residence offers a modern and inviting living space. Most windows have been replaced to enhance energy efficiency and natural light. New roof was done in 2025 and 2 new furnaces were installed 2025. New Hot water tank and filtration system. The walkout basement provides convenient access to the backyard, while the Florida room off the master bedroom offers a perfect spot to relax and enjoy the peaceful country setting. Situated on 1 acre of land, the property is close to local lakes, making it ideal for outdoor activities and nature lovers. Step outside onto the deck at the back of the house and enjoy your serene surroundings. This charming home combines comfort, style, and a scenic location-don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!
    53 days
    |
    602
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Moore 734-915-8010,

    Moore Realty Group - Dundee 734-915-8010

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 57050202194MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 391
      • Dimensions: 23 x 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 11 x 9
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 20 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 253
      • Dimensions: 23 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 418
      • Dimensions: 19 x 22
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 42
      • Dimensions: 7 x 6
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk Out Access
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Dining Room, Family Room, Insert, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,964 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,638
      • Finished area below ground: 1,326

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Assigned 2 Spaces, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 209 x 176
      Details
      • Additional structures: Sheds
      • Parcel number: 000181047600200
      • Special conditions: Corporate Relocation,Short Sale No

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Basement
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $113/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $256,800
      • Annual tax amount: $6,332
      • Date on market: 3/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 54 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,Usda Loan
      • Ownership type: LLC
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $432,000

        $410,000 - $454,000

        $2,975/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/23/2026Listed for sale$449,900+12.5%$113/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50202194 Report a problem
        1/7/2026Listing removed$399,900$101/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #57050174451 Report a problem
        11/5/2025Price change$399,900-4.8%$101/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50174451 Report a problem
        10/7/2025Price change$419,900-2.3%$106/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50174451 Report a problem
        9/19/2025Price change$429,900-4.4%$108/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50174451 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Price change$449,900-2.2%$113/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50174451 Report a problem
        5/13/2025Listed for sale$459,900+2456.4%$116/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50174451 Report a problem
        4/16/2024Sold$17,990$5/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $128,400 -0.8%
        2024-- $129,500 +35.6%
        2021$1,985 +6.2%$95,500 -0.1%
        2020$1,869 $95,600 +13.8%
        2019$1,869 $84,000 +8.8%
        2018-- $77,200 -0.4%
        2017-- $77,500 +2.2%
        2016-- $75,800 +5%
        2015-- $72,200 +7.6%
        2014-- $67,100 +14.7%
        2012-- $58,500 -8.5%
        2011-- $63,900 -9.4%
        2010-- $70,500 -12.1%
        2009-- $80,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49234

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable