Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $245,000

    17950 Ridgewood Ave, Lansing, IL 60438

    4beds
    1,536sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    6,250.86 Square Feet Lot
    $273,600 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,313 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,600

    $257,000 - $290,000

    $2,313/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,313/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,313/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Handsome Two Story Remodel Home is ready for the New Homeowners! You get to enjoy New Everything.... 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bath Sprawling home with wonderful great room! Open living room, family and kitchen with wonderful flow! Gorgeous Hardwood floors, New Windows, Carpeting, Furnace, A/C,Hotwater tank! All Stainless Steel appliance package with White cabinets and Quartz counter tops! Washer/Dryer in Unit. High tech Lighting, Bathroom fan with Bluetooth access, Marble surrounds Shower! New fencing around home and garage door, with new side drive! Your next forever home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Howard Thomas 312-671-7600,

    RE/MAX Premier

    Bought with:

    Eboni Mills

    EXIT Strategy Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 11726434MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X12
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 28 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7X4
    Living room
    • Features: Window Treatments (Bay Window(s))
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Open Floorplan
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1.5
    • Parking features: Concrete, No Garage, On Site, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1.5
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,250 sqft
    • Dimensions: 26 X 124
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30312090440000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Major remodel year: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved

DateEventPrice
    12/26/2023Sold$245,000$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2023Sold$245,000$160/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11726434 Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listed for sale$245,000$160/sqft
    4/25/2023Contingent$245,000$160/sqft
    2/27/2023Listed for sale$245,000$160/sqft
    1/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    11/1/2022Price change$245,000-5.7%$160/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11638928 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Listed for sale$259,900+246.5%$169/sqft
    1/4/2021Sold$75,000+7.1%$49/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10953245 Report a problem
    12/19/2020Pending sale$70,000$46/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10953245 Report a problem
    12/17/2020Listed for sale$70,000$46/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10953245 Report a problem
    12/16/2020Pending sale$70,000$46/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10953245 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Listed for sale$70,000+22.8%$46/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10953245 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Sold$57,000-3.2%$37/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10337389 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Pending sale$58,900$38/sqft
    Source: Leverage Investments LLC #10337389 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Price change$58,900-1.7%$38/sqft
    Source: Leverage Investments LLC #10337389 Report a problem
    4/9/2019Listed for sale$59,900-60.1%$39/sqft
    Source: Leverage Investments LLC #10337389 Report a problem
    5/22/2017Listing removed$150,000$98/sqft
    Source: Oak Park Avenue Realty LTD #09573828 Report a problem
    3/23/2017Listed for sale$150,000+451.5%$98/sqft
    1/17/2017Sold$27,200-39.4%$18/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/28/2016Pending sale$44,909-10%$29/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 2000 #09374898 Report a problem
    10/25/2016Price change$49,909-9.1%$32/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 2000 #09374898 Report a problem
    9/21/2016Price change$54,909-8.3%$36/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 2000 #09374898 Report a problem
    8/25/2016Listed for sale$59,909$39/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 2000 #09374898 Report a problem
    8/25/2016Pending sale$59,909$39/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 2000 #09374898 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,806 +8.6%$11,999 +45.9%
    2022$5,345 +2.8%$8,225
    2021$5,199 +7.8%$8,225
    2020$4,825 -13.1%$8,225 -15.7%
    2019$5,555 +1.9%$9,758
    2018$5,453 -1%$9,758
    2017$5,506 +24.1%$9,758 +20.3%
    2016$4,437 +141.4%$8,114
    2015$1,838 -1.2%$8,114
    2014$1,859 -27.6%$8,114 -20.5%
    2013$2,568 +3.4%$10,211
    2012$2,484 -37.8%$10,211
    2011$3,995 +38%$10,211 -18.4%
    2010$2,894 +13.2%$12,511
    2009$2,557 +11.6%$12,511 -5%
    2008$2,292 +0.5%$13,170 +16.3%
    2007$2,280 +8.9%$11,323
    2006$2,094 +8.2%$11,323
    2005$1,935 -31.9%$11,323 +19.9%
    2004$2,842 +7.9%$9,446
    2003$2,635 +18%$9,446
    2002$2,233 +9.1%$9,446 +8.6%
    2001$2,048 +1.3%$8,697
    2000$2,021 +9.8%$8,697
    1999$1,841 $8,697

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60438