Skip main navigation
Sold for $173,000
  • $173,000

    17951 National Rd, Wapakoneta, OH 45895

    2beds
    945sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $179,500 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,235 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,235/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,140/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,140/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2-bed, 1-bath ranch is situated on .42 acres & includes a 24x24 two-car garage built in 2010, located in the Wapakoneta SD. Recent updates include a new septic system, well pump, pressure tank, & peacock water system installed in 2021; a water heater added in 2023; & roof, windows, & vinyl siding updated in 2012. The home also features a large attic area for storage. It is conveniently located near Lima & Wapakoneta, & only 1 mile from I-75. The sellers are open to leaving the home fully furnished. This property could serve as a first-time home, downsize option, or investment opportunity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad Brandeberry 419-619-1538,

    Key Realty

    Bought with:

    NORIS Member NON

    NON MLS MEMBER

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 6126687

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 13
    Heating
    • Electric, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Water Heater, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 945
    • Total interior livable area: 945 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Gravel, Detached Garage, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 20,038
    Details
    • Parcel number: B0503602901

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2025Sold$173,000+2.7%$183/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6126687 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Pending sale$168,500$178/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6126687 Report a problem
    3/9/2025Contingent$168,500$178/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1037211 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listed for sale$168,500+6%$178/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1037211 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Sold$159,000-3.6%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2024Pending sale$165,000$175/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #302739 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Price change$165,000-5.7%$175/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #302739 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Price change$175,000-1.7%$185/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #302739 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Price change$178,000-1.1%$188/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #302739 Report a problem
    1/29/2024Price change$179,900-2.8%$190/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #302739 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Listed for sale$185,000+138.7%$196/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #302739 Report a problem
    11/29/2018Sold$77,500-3%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2018Pending sale$79,900$85/sqft
    Source: Binkley Real Estate, LLC #419766 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Listed for sale$79,900$85/sqft
    Source: Binkley Real Estate, LLC #419766 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Pending sale$79,900$85/sqft
    Source: Binkley Real Estate, LLC #419766 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Listed for sale$79,900+32.8%$85/sqft
    Source: Binkley Real Estate, LLC #419766 Report a problem
    12/22/2015Sold$60,166$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,296 -0.7%$37,900
    2023$1,306 +36.5%$37,900 +48%
    2022$956 0%$25,610
    2021$956 -0.3%$25,610
    2020$959 +17.4%$25,610 +22%
    2019$817 -0.6%$21,000
    2018$821 +95.7%$21,000
    2017$420 +1.4%$21,000 +0.9%
    2016$414 +54.1%$20,804
    2015$269 $20,804
    2014$269 +8.1%$20,804
    2013$248 -46.2%$20,804
    2012$462 +0%$20,804
    2011$462 +20.6%$20,804 +11.7%
    2010$383 +1.3%$18,627
    2009$378 +5.6%$18,627
    2008$358 +6%$18,627 +6.8%
    2007$338 -43%$17,445
    2006$593 -0.2%$17,445
    2005$594 +3.5%$17,445 +5.2%
    2004$574 +4.6%$16,587 +4.5%
    2003$549 +4.2%$15,866
    2002$527 +10.6%$15,866 +14.7%
    2001$476 +0.3%$13,836 0%
    2000$475 $13,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45895