17959 Modena RD, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
Home value
$1,216,700
$1.16M - $1.28M
$4,362/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,362/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,362/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$18,685/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$18,685/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Angelique Pyle 586-306-8611,
Miromar Realty LLC
Jennifer Springer Rinden
Orchid Realty International
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Features: Master BR Ground
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen
- Features: Gas Available, Pantry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
Features
- Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Den - Study, Laundry in Residence, Loft, Screened Lanai/Porch
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Doors: French Doors, Impact Resistant Doors
- Windows: Impact Resistant Windows, Shutters - Screens/Fabric
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,860
- Total interior livable area: 2,373 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Screened Lanai/Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Community, In Ground, Equipment Stays, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
Lot
- Size: 7,623 sqft
- Features: On Golf Course, Regular
Details
- Additional structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
- Parcel number: 114625060000B.0070
- Zoning: MPD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural
- Water: Central
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf, Lakefront Beach, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated, Boating
Location
- Region: Miromar Lakes
- Subdivision: TIVOLI
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- HOA fee: $10,960 annually
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Beach - Private, Beauty Salon, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Boat Slip, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Library, Marina, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Water Skiing
Other
Other facts
- Contingency: Inspection
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,299,999$548/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $1,299,999-2.3%$548/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,330,000+10.8%$560/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Sold | $1,200,000-7%$506/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Pending sale | $1,290,000$544/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Price change | $1,290,000-7.2%$544/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,390,000+261%$586/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2014 | Sold | $385,000-3.5%$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $399,000-24.6%$168/sqft |
Source: Lee Collier Realty Group Inc #214010859 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2004 | Sold | $529,000+24.5%$223/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2004 | Sold | $425,000$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,815 +87.1% | $829,318 +97.6% |
| 2024 | $6,848 +0.6% | $419,633 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,808 +0.9% | $407,411 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,744 +0.2% | $395,545 +3% |
| 2021 | $6,728 +0.7% | $384,024 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $6,685 -0.8% | $378,722 -0.8% |
| 2019 | $6,741 | $381,949 -0.8% |
| 2018 | $6,741 -4.1% | $385,180 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $7,030 -10.7% | $386,802 +10.6% |
| 2016 | $7,868 +8.4% | $349,615 +12.6% |
| 2015 | $7,258 +5.9% | $310,398 -5.9% |
| 2014 | $6,855 -0.9% | $329,993 +2.8% |
| 2013 | $6,918 +5.1% | $321,002 +2.7% |
| 2012 | $6,584 +1.4% | $312,505 +6.8% |
| 2011 | $6,495 -6.3% | $292,580 -5.4% |
| 2010 | $6,931 -6% | $309,331 -14.6% |
| 2009 | $7,376 -10% | $362,030 -18.2% |
| 2007 | $8,196 -10.1% | $442,320 -5.8% |
| 2006 | $9,113 +27.8% | $469,690 +53.4% |
| 2004 | $7,131 +6.2% | $306,130 +12% |
| 2003 | $6,716 +18.8% | $273,220 +66.1% |
| 2002 | $5,652 | $164,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33913