Skip main navigation
Sold for $400,000
  • Listing Provided by: POWER OF 2 REALTY
    Bought with: Save and Sell Real Estate
    $400,000

    17965 Symeron Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    3beds
    1,740sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $404,800 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $2,496 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $404,800

    $368,000 - $445,000

    $2,496/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,510/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,510/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Huge Lot! This beautiful home offers a perfect space. The bathrooms have beautiful flooring and finishes that modernize the home. Large living room and a family room leading to the 2-car garage. In the kitchen there are laundry hookups which provides ease, and a door leading into the huge backyard. The bedrooms are perfectly sized, and one bedroom is a primary with an en-suite bathroom. The lot offers so much potential to make a dream backyard!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JARED JONES DRE #01822924 951-255-0908,

    POWER OF 2 REALTY

    Bought with:

    Ana Cole, DRE #01372345

    Save and Sell Real Estate

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV24123960MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: ground w/steps
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0479022070000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2024Sold$400,000$230/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV24123960 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Pending sale$400,000$230/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV24123960 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for sale$400,000$230/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV24123960 Report a problem
    8/19/2024Pending sale$400,000$230/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV24123960 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Price change$400,000-5.9%$230/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV24123960 Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listed for sale$425,000+6.3%$244/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV24123960 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2023Price change$2,050-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listed for rent$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2022Sold$400,000$230/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2022Pending sale$400,000+63.3%$230/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV22024193 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Sold$245,000+27122.2%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2012Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Blaine Property Management Report a problem
    3/28/2012Listed for sale$900-99.6%$1/sqft
    7/26/2007Sold$205,000+122.8%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/1994Sold$92,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,644 -2.8%$400,000 -3.9%
    2024$4,780 +0.9%$416,160 +2%
    2023$4,738 +62.7%$408,000 +66.5%
    2022$2,912 +0.5%$245,000 -1.5%
    2021$2,897 +1.2%$248,765 +1%
    2020$2,861 +1.9%$246,214 +2%
    2019$2,807 +12.9%$241,387 +11.4%
    2018$2,486 +6.8%$216,700 +7.5%
    2017$2,328 $201,600 +8%
    2016$2,328 +10.6%$186,600 +8.5%
    2015$2,104 +8.6%$172,000 +6.2%
    2014$1,938 $162,000 +35.7%
    2013-- $119,400 +9%
    2012-- $109,500
    2011-- $109,500
    2010-- $109,500 -11%
    2009-- $123,000 -40%
    2008-- $205,000 +75.6%
    2007-- $116,713 +2%
    2006-- $114,425 +2%
    2005-- $112,181 +2%
    2004-- $109,982 +1.9%
    2003-- $107,967 +2%
    2002-- $105,850 +2%
    2001-- $103,774 +2%
    2000-- $101,739

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92307