SPECTACULAR VIEW! PNW waterfront home with medium bank and beach rights—ideal for year-round living. Floor-to-ceiling windows frame breathtaking views of Skagit Bay, the Olympic Mountains, and Whidbey Island. Open-concept design with cathedral ceilings, stainless steel appliances, abundant natural light, main floor guest bedroom, and plenty of storage. Cozy freestanding gas stove. Relax on the spacious deck with glass wind protection or stroll down the backyard stairs to the beach. Upper level features a primary suite with ¾ bath and loft/office. Upper level carpets have been removed and bathroom renovations are incomplete waiting for your finishing touches. BIA Leased land-50 year term. Estate sale—sold as is.
Pending
Listed by: Coldwell Banker 360 Team
$475,000
17980 Cobahud Road, La Conner, WA 98257
2beds
1,620sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
6,734.38 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$293/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Main floor guest bedroomSpectacular viewWaterfront homeFloor-to-ceiling windowsAbundant natural lightCozy freestanding gas stoveOpen-concept design
- 195 days |
- 43 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julie Krause,
Coldwell Banker 360 Team
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2444570
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- 90%+ High Efficiency, Stove/Free Standing, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Bamboo/Cork
- Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: Bath/Stubbed
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: See Remarks
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,620
- Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Double Pane/Storm Window, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Bay, Ocean, Sound, Territorial
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Bay,Ocean,Sound
- Waterfront features: Medium Bank, Bayfront, Ocean Front, Saltwater, Sound
Lot
- Size: 6,734.38 Square Feet
- Features: Paved, Cable TV, Deck, Propane
- Topography: Sloped
- Residential vegetation: Brush, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: P129613
- On leased land: Yes
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: See Remarks
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Leased Equipment: propane tank, Wired for Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Northwest Contemporary,1 1/2 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Wood Products
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PSE
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Swinomish Utility Authority
- Water: Public, Company: Swinomish Utility Authority
- Utilities for property: Astound, Astound
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Trail(s)
- Subdivision: Snee Oosh
Location
- Region: La Conner
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $293/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $96,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,385
- Date on market: 12/4/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 170 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Leased Equipment, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,048/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 | Pending sale | $475,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $475,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2025 | Pending sale | $475,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $475,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | $1,780 | -- |
| 2016 | $1,780 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,780 +539.3% | $96,600 |
| 2013 | $278 | $96,600 |
| 2012 | $278 +75.4% | $96,600 -33.1% |
| 2011 | $159 | $144,500 +970.4% |
| 2010 | $159 -22% | $13,500 |
| 2009 | $204 +59.5% | $13,500 |
| 2008 | $128 | $13,500 |
| 2007 | $128 | $13,500 +25% |
| 2003 | -- | $10,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $10,800 +92.9% |
| 2001 | $103 +0.9% | $5,600 |
| 2000 | $102 | $5,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98257