For sale
$550,000
4beds
2,250sqft
41257 Plumrose St, Hemet, CA 92544
4beds
2,250sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1986
10,019 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$244 price/sqft
What's special
Lots of productive treesLarge comfortable homePaid for solarHot water remote circulatorCovered patioRaised bed with sprinklersAuto sprinkler timer
Very Nice home with 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bath. Fourth bedroom has its own 1/2 bath and a separate entry off the covered patio.fully permitted. Large comfortable home with central vacuum and intercom. Carefully maintained by retired pastor. Lots of productive trees, raised bed with sprinklers. Everything on auto sprinkler ...
- 31 days |
- 1,075 |
- 50 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26067679
Listing Provided by:
David Hale DRE #00551090 951-314-7570,
Century 21 Masters
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26067679
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Workshop
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Workshop
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,250 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Boat, Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Gated
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,019 Square Feet
- Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Back Yard, Corner Lot, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Rectangular Lot, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinkler System, Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 449203035
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Fiberglass
Condition
- Building Permit
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics on Grid, Photovoltaics Seller Owned
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Mountainous, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights
Location
- Region: Hemet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $357,011
- Annual tax amount: $4,006
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 31 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Exclusions: SAFE
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+143.9%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2004 | Sold | $225,500+84.8%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/1994 | Sold | $122,000$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 +2% | $357,011 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,927 +1.4% | $350,011 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,873 +2% | $343,149 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,796 +1.7% | $336,422 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,732 +8.3% | $329,827 +8% |
| 2020 | $3,444 +3.3% | $305,292 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,334 +5.3% | $296,400 +4% |
| 2018 | $3,167 +8% | $285,000 +8.8% |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $262,000 +12.4% |
| 2016 | $2,931 +9.9% | $233,000 |
| 2015 | $2,667 +20.4% | $233,000 +17.1% |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $199,000 +26.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $157,000 +18% |
| 2012 | -- | $133,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $133,000 -0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $134,000 -10.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $150,000 -38.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $244,086 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $239,301 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $234,610 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $230,010 +60.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $143,167 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $140,361 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,448 +31.7% | $137,610 +25.1% |
| 2000 | $1,099 | $110,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,270/mo
Principal & interest
$2734
Property taxes
$536
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$549,300
$522,000 - $577,000
$3,112/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 92544