Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $319,100

    1799 Killian Hill Rd, Lilburn, GA 30047

    3beds
    1,374sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $319,100 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $2,117 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,100

    $303,000 - $335,000

    $2,117/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,117/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,117/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,977/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,977/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1374 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1799 Killian Hill Rd, Lilburn, GA 30047.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,374 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: R6072005

• Resale
    • Year built: 1972

• Standard Status: Pending
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Parking Features: Garage
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • View: City
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard
    • Additional Rooms: Sun Room
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Taxes: 2119.00
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Tankless Water Heater
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Level
    • Parcel Number: 6-072 -005
    • Tax ID: 6-072 -005

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2020Sold$219,000-12%$159/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8725156 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Pending sale$249,000$181/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners #6671599 Report a problem
    11/28/2019Price change$249,000-2%$181/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8687580 Report a problem
    11/16/2019Price change$254,000-1.9%$185/sqft
    11/1/2019Price change$259,000-0.4%$189/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty ATL Part #6640309 Report a problem
    9/22/2019Price change$260,000-3.2%$189/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/2/2019Listed for sale$268,500+114.8%$195/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/22/2018Sold$125,000-16.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2018Listed for sale$149,000+82.4%$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/1999Sold$81,700$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,801 +7.7%$123,000 +9.7%
    2024$4,458 -0.6%$112,080 -0.6%
    2023$4,485 +9.7%$112,800 +8.5%
    2022$4,091 +40%$103,960 +47.9%
    2021$2,922 +7.6%$70,280 +9.5%
    2020$2,716 +28.1%$64,200 +28.4%
    2019$2,119 $50,000 -6.6%
    2018$2,119 +25%$53,520 +16%
    2016$1,696 +6.6%$46,120 +12.6%
    2015$1,591 $40,960
    2014$1,591 +32.5%$40,960 +41%
    2013$1,200 $29,040 -44.9%
    2012-- $52,720
    2011-- $52,720
    2010-- $52,720
    2009-- $52,720
    2007-- $52,720
    2006-- $52,720
    2005-- $52,720
    2004$601 -51.2%$52,720
    2003$1,232 +35.1%$52,720 +35.9%
    2002$912 -30.5%$38,800
    2001$1,311 $38,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30047