1799 Pump House Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966
Home value
$389,200
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,008/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,008/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,008/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,620/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,620/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Justin Zurlinden Pref:618-203-5057,
Landmark Realty Group
Denise Graff, 475.130030
House 2 Home Realty Marion

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 17ft 0in x 13ft 6in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 10ft 4in x 6ft 4in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 14ft 6in x 11ft 4in
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12ft 9in x 11ft 6in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14ft 0in x 11ft 0in
Other
- Area: 1075
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14ft 1in x 9ft 11in
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 10ft 7in x 10ft 6in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 24ft 4in x 13ft 9in
Main level
- Area: 1151
Upper level
- Area: 1151
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Whole House Fan, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,302
- Total interior livable area: 3,377 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 7.40 Acres
- Dimensions: 1040 x 315
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1415426010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Aerator/Aerobic, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Murphysboro
- Subdivision: None
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/9/2025 | Sold | $375,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Contingent | $375,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000+56.3%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2015 | Listing removed | $239,900$71/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX REALTY PROFESSIONALS #334009 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $239,900+5.3%$71/sqft |
| 9/22/2015 | Sold | $227,900-5%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $239,900+17.9%$71/sqft |
| 6/13/2013 | Sold | $203,500-3.1%$60/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2013 | Price change | $210,000-4.5%$62/sqft |
Source: Realty Central, Inc. #305109 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2013 | Price change | $220,000-6.4%$65/sqft |
Source: Realty Central, Inc. #305109 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2012 | Price change | $235,000-8.9%$70/sqft |
Source: Realty Central, Inc. #305109 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2012 | Price change | $258,000-0.8%$76/sqft |
Source: Realty Central, Inc. #305109 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2012 | Price change | $260,000-5.5%$77/sqft |
Source: Realty Central, Inc. #305109 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2011 | Price change | $275,000+0.4%$81/sqft |
Source: Realty Central, Inc. #305109 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2011 | Price change | $274,000-3.7%$81/sqft |
Source: Five Star Realty #301389 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2011 | Listed for sale | $284,500$84/sqft |
Source: Five Star Realty #301389 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,235 +8.3% | $94,064 +12.7% |
| 2023 | $6,680 +7.4% | $83,457 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $6,218 +5% | $76,496 +6.6% |
| 2021 | $5,924 -0.7% | $71,767 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $5,965 +8.8% | $70,909 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $5,481 -2.8% | $69,676 -6.4% |
| 2017 | $5,638 | $74,462 |
| 2016 | -- | $74,462 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,462 +9.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $67,909 -18.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $83,465 |
| 2011 | -- | $83,465 +7.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $77,714 -2.1% |
| 2009 | $5,227 | $79,421 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62966