Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $735,700

    17996 42nd Rd N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

    4beds
    2,291sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    1.34 Acres Lot
    $735,700 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $4,287 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $735,700

    $699,000 - $772,000

    $4,287/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,976/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,976/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3322 TOTAL SQ FT!! 2291 LIV SQ PRICED RIGHT ! LUXURY LIVING IN THE COUNTRY !! WELCOME TO THIS CHARMING 4 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM 3.5 GARAGE / WORKSHOP 777 SQ FT WITH 2 GARAGE DOORS- W POOL HOME ON OVERSIZED 1.34 ACRES CORNER LOT PAVED ROAD IN LOXAHATCHEE !! ENJOY THE FLORIDA LIVING !! LOVELY BRIGHT OPEN SPLIT FLOOR PLAN ! LARGE DESIGNER KITCHEN WITH RAISED PANEL WOOD CABINETS, GLASS SMOOTH TOP STOVE, AND EAT IN BAR. OPENS TO FAMILY ROOM WITH VIEW OF POOL !! MASTER SUITE WITH SITTING AREA, DOUBLE DOORS TO POOL, HIS AND HER SINK AREA, TUB AND SHOWER !! LARGE SCREENED ENCLOSED BACK PATIO AND POOL AREA- HEATED POOL AND SPA WITH NEW POOL HEATER !! THIS BEAUTY ALSO BOASTS FORMAL DINING AND HUGE 24 X 19 FORMAL LIVING WITH FOYER ENTRYWAY. NEW POOL PUMP, WATER SYSTEM 3 YRS, NEW FLOORING.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Split Bedroom, Entry Lvl Lvng Area, Family, Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,291 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Pool features: Private
    Lot
    • Size: 1.34 Acres
    • Features: 1 to < 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00404311000007600

• Resale
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected

• WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HorseYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Zoning: Ar
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • PetsAllowed: Yes
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, 2+ Spaces, RV/Boat, Garage - Attached
    • CoveredSpaces: 3.5
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LivingAreaSource: tax rolls
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Split Bedroom, Entry Lvl Lvng Area, Family, Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings
    • Heating: Central
    • PoolFeatures: Private
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Separate Shower, Dual Sinks, Separate Tub
    • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range - Electric
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Family, Laundry-Inside
    • CommunityFeatures: Horses Permitted, Bike - Jog
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • ConstructionMaterials: CBS
    • LotFeatures: 1 to < 2 Acres
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Mstr Bdrm - Sitting, Mstr Bdrm - Ground
    • MlsStatus: Backup

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listing removed$750,000$327/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11921699 Report a problem
    12/20/2025Price change$750,000-1.3%$327/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11921699 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Price change$760,000-1%$332/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11921699 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Price change$768,000-3%$335/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11921699 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listed for sale$791,500-0.1%$345/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11921699 Report a problem
    1/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11266252 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Price change$792,000-1.4%$346/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11266252 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listed for sale$802,999+60.6%$351/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11266252 Report a problem
    6/11/2021Sold$500,000-4.8%$218/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10708554 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Contingent$525,000$229/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10708554 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Listed for sale$525,000+38.2%$229/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10708554 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Sold$380,000-2.6%$166/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10603353 Report a problem
    2/22/2020Listed for sale$390,000+23.8%$170/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st CHOICE #RX-10603353 Report a problem
    9/17/2003Sold$315,000+1331.8%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2000Sold$22,000+63%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/1995Sold$13,500$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,994 +1%$537,622 +3%
    2023$9,898 +3.9%$521,963 +3%
    2022$9,528 +22.3%$506,760 +34.2%
    2021$7,788 +105%$377,675 +101.4%
    2020$3,799 +0.7%$187,493 +2.3%
    2019$3,772 $183,278 +1.9%
    2018$3,772 +6.9%$179,861 +2.1%
    2017$3,527 +4.2%$176,162 +2.1%
    2016$3,386 -0.4%$172,539 +0.7%
    2015$3,401 +0.5%$171,340 +0.8%
    2014$3,383 +3.2%$169,980 +1.5%
    2013$3,278 -5.2%$167,468 +1.7%
    2012$3,458 -6.9%$164,669 -5.7%
    2011$3,714 -8.4%$174,560 -8.3%
    2010$4,053 -9.1%$190,273 -12.8%
    2009$4,457 -12.7%$218,149 -22.4%
    2008$5,103 -1.5%$281,013 +3%
    2007$5,182 -6.2%$272,828 +2.5%
    2006$5,523 $266,174 +3%
    2005-- $258,421 +3%
    2004$2,344 +172.6%$250,894 +35.8%
    2003$860 -77.6%$184,731 +2.3%
    2002$3,844 +339.8%$180,542 +876.3%
    2001$874 +4%$18,492 +9.5%
    2000$841 +167.9%$16,884 +5%
    1999$314 $16,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33470