B E A U T I F U L - Rehab - Top to Bottom looks like NEW! Floors, Doors, Windows, Walls, Appliances, Fixtures, Plumbing, Wiring, Kitchens & Bathrooms, New Cabinets & Counters, Tiled Bathrooms, 8 Brand New High efficiency mini-splits Heat & A.C. units will reinforce energy savings for long term savings! New Extended & Expanded Driveway! Great for multi-car families, friends, relatives & tenants! Great curbside appeal with 2nd floor front balcony that offers commanding front yard views! Backyard is long & deep - Good for everybody! Perfect for future potential uses - Farming, Gardening, Animals, Storage sheds, Garages, Barns, Workshops, ADU? Basement has 2 sides, 2 interior & 2 exterior egresses! Perfect opportunity to get involved with a long term asset. Rental use could free ownership over time, Owner occupancy for a big family would also allow affordability ease for all. Live Here & Rent Here may also be the optimum choice - Quality work, Quality materials & Quality design- SUCCESS!
Pending
$689,999
18 Aldrich, Bridgewater, MA 02324
6beds
1,792sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1925
-- sqft lot
$691,500 Zestimate®
$385/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Great curbside appealNew cabinets and countersTiled bathrooms
- 81 days |
- 363 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kevin Fitzgerald,
eXp Realty
Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: 73481527
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl / VCT, Laminate
- Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s), Screens
- Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,792
- Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,792
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Garden
- Frontage length: 51.00
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Farm, Level
Details
- Foundation area: 936
- Parcel number: 929066
- Zoning: Res. 2 Fam
Condition
- Year built: 1925
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
Location
- Region: Bridgewater
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $385/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $526,500
- Annual tax amount: $5,990
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Contract
- Total actual rent: 6000
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$691,500
$657,000 - $726,000
$3,285/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $689,999$385/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #73481527 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $689,999$385/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #73481527 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Pending sale | $689,999$385/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #73481527 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $689,999-1.4%$385/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73481527 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $699,990$391/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73436148 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Price change | $699,990-4.1%$391/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73436148 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $729,900-5.1%$407/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73436148 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Price change | $768,800-3.9%$429/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73436148 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $799,900-3%$446/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73436148 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $825,000+32%$460/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73436148 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Sold | $625,000+19%$349/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73208661 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2024 | Contingent | $525,000$293/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73208661 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $525,000$293/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73208661 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,990 +2.9% | $506,300 +5.5% |
| 2024 | $5,824 +1.1% | $479,700 +6.9% |
| 2023 | $5,760 +2.1% | $448,600 +13.9% |
| 2022 | $5,642 +10.7% | $394,000 +12% |
| 2021 | $5,096 +2.2% | $351,900 +4% |
| 2020 | $4,985 +7% | $338,400 +7.8% |
| 2019 | $4,657 +14.1% | $314,000 +16.9% |
| 2018 | $4,082 +1.2% | $268,700 +4% |
| 2017 | $4,032 +3.2% | $258,300 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $3,908 -0.9% | $251,500 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $3,943 +4.8% | $242,800 +4.9% |
| 2014 | $3,762 +1.7% | $231,500 -0.9% |
| 2013 | $3,699 +1.3% | $233,700 -3.3% |
| 2012 | $3,651 -4.6% | $241,600 -9% |
| 2011 | $3,829 +11.9% | $265,500 -4.5% |
| 2010 | $3,421 -31.9% | $277,900 -8.7% |
| 2009 | $5,027 +47.7% | $304,300 -7.5% |
| 2008 | $3,404 +15.5% | $328,900 +7.1% |
| 2007 | $2,947 +21.2% | $307,000 +15% |
| 2006 | $2,432 +1.4% | $267,000 +8.6% |
| 2005 | $2,399 +6.2% | $245,800 +23.3% |
| 2004 | $2,258 +3.1% | $199,300 |
| 2003 | $2,190 +7.2% | $199,300 +48.2% |
| 2002 | $2,042 -1% | $134,500 |
| 2000 | $2,063 | $134,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02324