Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $748,700

    18 Bender Rd, New City, NY 10956

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $748,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,194 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $748,700

    $711,000 - $786,000

    $4,194/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,991/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,991/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious and well-maintained home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy a large open living and dining area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The kitchen offers ample space and functionality, while the oversized 2-car garage provides plenty of room for parking and storage. Step outside to a huge backyard with endless potential for outdoor living, play, or future upgrades. A private driveway adds extra convenience. This home offers comfort, space, and versatility in every corner. 12 Month lease - 1 Month rent and 1 month security due at signing of lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup

Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 392089501647

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New City

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/17/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2026Listing removed$4,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for rent$4,200-6.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listing removed$4,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for rent$4,500+4.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2025Listing removed$4,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2025Price change$4,300-4.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2024Listed for rent$4,500-10%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2023Listed for rent$5,000+31.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/26/2021Listed for rent$3,800
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/4/2021Sold$492,000+0.6%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6081744 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Pending sale$489,000
    11/28/2020Listed for sale$489,000+83.5%
    Source: Keller Williams Hudson Valley #H6081744 Report a problem
    3/27/2001Sold$266,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $112,300
    2024-- $112,300
    2023-- $112,300
    2022-- $112,300
    2021-- $112,300
    2020-- $112,300
    2019-- $112,300
    2018-- $112,300
    2017$9,876 $112,300
    2016-- $112,300
    2015-- $112,300
    2014-- $112,300
    2013-- $112,300
    2012-- $112,300
    2011-- $112,300
    2010-- $112,300
    2009-- $112,300
    2007-- $112,300
    2006-- $112,300
    2005-- $112,300
    2004-- $112,300
    2003-- $112,300
    2002-- $112,300
    2001-- $112,300
    2000-- $112,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10956