Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full-bath ranch set on a spacious lot in Milo, offering comfort, functionality, and versatile space inside and out. This thoughtfully designed home features an easy-flowing layout with bright living areas, some newer carpeting, and fresh paint in select rooms, creating a welcoming and move-in ready feel
The main level offers comfortable everyday living, while the lower level adds valuable utility with a full bathroom, dedicated laundry and storage space, and a highly desirable drive-under third garage bay--perfect for additional vehicle storage, a workshop, recreational equipment, or hobby space.
An attached 2-car garage provides added convenience, while the lower-level garage bay offers the extra flexibility buyers are always looking for.
Set on slightly larger acreage, this property provides plenty of outdoor space to enjoy, whether gardening, entertaining, or simply appreciating the added room and privacy.
With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, an attached 2-car garage plus third drive-under bay, and exceptional storage and utility space, this home offers the practical layout and versatility that make everyday living easy--all in a convenient Milo location close to local amenities and outdoor recreation.
If you've been searching for a property that offers space, storage, and flexibility at a great value, this is one you won't want to miss.
Active
$289,000
18 Billington Road, Milo, ME 04463
3beds
1,144sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
3.78 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$253/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious lotNewer carpetingAdded room and privacyPractical layout and versatilityEasy-flowing layoutSlightly larger acreage
- 22 minutes |
- 21 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
NextHome Experience
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1662609
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Heating
- Baseboard, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, Attic, One-Floor Living, Shower, Storage
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Interior Entry,Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,144
- Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,144
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Paved, 5 - 10 Spaces
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 32 - 36 Inch Doors
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Fields, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 3.78 Acres
- Features: Near Town, Level, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: MILOM005L025003000
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $253/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $116,100
- Annual tax amount: $3,251
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,000+18.2%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Sold | $244,500-5.9%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Pending sale | $259,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $259,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2022 | Contingent | $259,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $259,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $259,900$227/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $259,900$227/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,164 +14% | $116,100 |
| 2023 | $2,775 -2.4% | $116,100 +5.9% |
| 2022 | $2,844 +0.8% | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $2,822 +25.5% | $109,600 +35.3% |
| 2020 | $2,248 +0.4% | $81,000 +4.9% |
| 2019 | $2,239 -7.2% | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $2,413 -3.8% | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $2,509 +13.2% | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $2,216 -4.9% | $77,200 -29.5% |
| 2014 | $2,331 +4.7% | $109,440 |
| 2013 | $2,227 +9.4% | $109,440 |
| 2012 | $2,036 +7.9% | $109,440 +12.8% |
| 2010 | $1,887 | $97,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04463