Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    18 Branch Rd, Oakhurst, NJ 07755

    4beds
    1,470sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Singlefamily
    Available Mon Sep 7 2026
    Central air
    1 Attached garage space parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Recently renovated spacious homeNice private backyardLarge deck
    WINTER RENTAL FOR 2026-2027 SEASON - Large Bi level. This recently renovated spacious home features 4 LARGE bedrooms and 2 updated modern bathrooms. Large open concept , kitchen and dining room is great for entertaining. nice private backyard with large deck. . Close to Houses of Worship, shopping, beaches and more! Available 9/7/2026-6/6/2027.
    26 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Off Street, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Deck, Driveway, Heated, Heating system: Forced Air, In Ground, Off Street, Vinyl
    • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: 370000300000200006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Oakhurst

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$3,900-13.3%$3/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22610595 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Sold$995,000-9.5%$677/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22524932 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Pending sale$1,099,000$748/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22524932 Report a problem
    8/17/2025Listed for sale$1,099,000+45691.7%$748/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22524932 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Listing removed$4,500$3/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22431472 Report a problem
    11/19/2024Price change$4,500-6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22431472 Report a problem
    10/31/2024Listed for rent$4,800+120.7%$3/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22431472 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22316352 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Listed for rent$2,175-9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22316352 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Sold$2,400-99.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/24/2020Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC #22011677 Report a problem
    5/19/2020Price change$2,400-91.6%$2/sqft
    4/1/2020Listed for rent$28,500$19/sqft
    Source: Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC #22011679 Report a problem
    3/27/2020Sold$401,000-4.3%$273/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22007394 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Listed for sale$419,000$285/sqft
    Source: Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC #22007394 Report a problem
    12/16/2019Listing removed$419,000$285/sqft
    Source: Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC #21939684 Report a problem
    11/2/2019Price change$419,000-2.3%$285/sqft
    10/17/2019Price change$429,000-2.3%$292/sqft
    9/27/2019Listed for sale$439,000+43%$299/sqft
    8/19/2019Sold$307,000+98.1%$209/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/1993Sold$155,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 07755