Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $125,200

    18 Butler St, Manor, PA 15665

    4beds
    1,250sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $125,200 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $1,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $125,200

    $104,000 - $148,000

    $1,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $842/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $842/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sprawling 4 bedroom unit in duplex with a dining or living room, Hempfield school district, , basement storage, in unit laundry Owner pays gas and sanitation, cats and dogs 35lbs $25, dogs 36lbs will be $50,

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Gas included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1903080136

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,150

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2025Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2025Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listed for rent$1,150+7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listed for rent$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2023Sold$128,600+234.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2010Sold$38,450$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,214 +9.6%$8,880
    2023$1,108 +1.9%$8,880
    2022$1,087 +0%$8,880
    2021$1,087 +0.4%$8,880
    2020$1,083 $8,880
    2019$1,083 +1.9%$8,880
    2018$1,063 +2.1%$8,880
    2017$1,041 +4.6%$8,880
    2016$996 $8,880
    2015$996 +1.4%$8,880
    2014$982 +1.4%$8,880
    2013$969 +1.4%$8,880
    2012$956 $8,880
    2011$956 +2.9%$8,880
    2010$929 +0.5%$8,880
    2009$925 $8,880
    2008$925 +1.7%$8,880
    2007$910 +1.2%$8,880
    2006$899 +0.6%$8,880
    2005$893 +7.4%$8,880
    2004$832 +10.6%$8,880
    2003$752 +4.9%$8,880
    2002$717 +4.8%$8,880
    2000$684 $8,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15665