Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $4,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    18 Claymoss Rd #1, Boston, MA 02135

    4beds
    1,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    2 Parking spaces parking
    Natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Central airBack porchIn-unit laundryLarge entry foyerFour good size bedroomsFresh coat of paintRedoing the floors
    The unit had work done last summer, including redoing the floors, fresh coat of paint, new countertops in the kitchen, and updates in one of the full baths. Four good size bedrooms, a big living room, large entry foyer, two full baths & a separate half bath, plus in-unit laundry and central air. There's a back porch plus TWO car parking included in the rent ( one covered, one driveway). Tons of windows and great sun! easy access to the B and C green lines plus bus lines, less then a half mile to Whole Foods. The unit is professional managed, so tenants can pay rent on-line and have 24/7 coverage for emergencies. No smokers, pets, or undergraduate students, please. First and security deposit are due at lease signing. Date available 8/1.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating: Gas, In Unit, On Site, Parking included in rent, Pets - No, Porch, Public Transportation, Shopping, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Term of Rental(12)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$4,000+6.7%$4/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73515933 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listing removed$3,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Listed for rent$3,750+31.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/29/2021Listed for rent$2,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listing removed$2,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listed for rent$2,850+3.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/30/2018Listing removed$2,750$3/sqft
    Source: Kris Hinds Report a problem
    10/27/2018Price change$2,750-20.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Kris Hinds Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listed for rent$3,450$3/sqft
    Source: Kris Hinds Report a problem
    5/27/2018Listing removed$3,450$3/sqft
    Source: Liberty Real Estate Report a problem
    4/25/2018Listed for rent$3,450+1.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Liberty Real Estate Report a problem
    8/11/2017Listing removed$3,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/17/2017Listed for rent$3,400+36%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/24/2014Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    8/16/2014Price change$2,500-16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    7/17/2014Listed for rent$3,000+9.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    7/6/2012Listing removed$2,750$3/sqft
    Source: All-Bright Realty Report a problem
    6/22/2012Listed for rent$2,750+1.9%$3/sqft
    Source: AT HOME REALTY Report a problem
    5/8/2011Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: AT HOME REALTY Report a problem
    4/29/2011Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Greenline Realty Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton