Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $450,100

    18 Common Rd, Willington, CT 06279

    3beds
    1,864sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    2.11 Acres Lot
    $450,100 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $3,317 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,100

    $419,000 - $482,000

    $3,317/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,317/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,317/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,139/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,139/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home! Delightful, Charming, Farm House Style Cape with a Sunny Recently Remodeled Eat In Country Kitchen with Granite Counters and a Fireplace! Living Room/ Dining Room with a 2nd Fireplace and Wood Stove Insert. Oak Floors Throughout. Lots of Sunlight, Character, Built Ins and Special Custom Features! 3-4 Bedrooms. One Attached Garage along with a Separate Barn Yard Garage/Barn/Outbuilding. Very Pretty Open Lot with Beautiful Custom Stone Patios, Flower Beds, Fire Pit, Stone Steps and Stone Walls Overlooking an In Ground Pool. Minutes to UCONN and/or I 84. Walk to Willington Green. Move Right In! Lots of Plantings and Garden Spaces.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Open Floorplan
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Insert
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Waterfront features: Not Applicable
    Lot
    • Size: 2.11 Acres
    • Features: Level, Open Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: WILLM23L02700
    • Zoning: R80

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: CAPE COD
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 282000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Baseboard, Oil, Hot Water
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Basement: Full, Full With Hatchway
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • FireplaceFeatures: Insert
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • Zoning: R80
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Wood Siding
    • LandLeaseAmountFrequency: Monthly
    • LotFeatures: Level, Open Lot
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached Garage, Attached Garage
    • ArchitecturalStyle: CAPE COD
    • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
    • WaterSource: Private Well
    • YearBuiltSource: Public Records
    • InteriorFeatures: Open Floorplan
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Not Applicable
    • TotalActualRent: 282000.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2019Sold$280,000-0.7%$150/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170183192 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Pending sale$282,000$151/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Destination #170183192 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for sale$282,000+119.5%$151/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Destination #170183192 Report a problem
    1/2/1997Sold$128,500-1.2%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/1990Sold$130,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,073 +10.3%$278,230 +47.1%
    2024$6,410 +5.4%$189,150
    2023$6,083 +2.8%$189,150
    2022$5,915 +4.3%$189,150
    2021$5,673 $189,150
    2020$5,673 -0.3%$189,150
    2019$5,692 +6.3%$189,150 +6.3%
    2018$5,356 $177,990
    2017$5,356 +10.1%$177,990
    2015$4,866 $177,990
    2014$4,866 +0.5%$177,990 -10.4%
    2013$4,844 +1.8%$198,680
    2012$4,760 +1.6%$198,680
    2011$4,685 +0.8%$198,680
    2010$4,649 +0.2%$198,680
    2009$4,639 +16.3%$198,680 +33.1%
    2008$3,988 +3.7%$149,240
    2007$3,847 +7.1%$149,240 +6.3%
    2006$3,591 +0.3%$140,420
    2005$3,582 +3%$140,420
    2004$3,478 +12.2%$140,420 +30.5%
    2003$3,099 +54.4%$107,590 +1.1%
    1996$2,007 $106,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06279