Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $699,600

    18 Forest Ridge Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753

    4beds
    2,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    3.42 Acres Lot
    $699,600 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $3,797 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $699,600

    $665,000 - $742,000

    $3,797/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,670/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,670/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2800 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 18 Forest Ridge Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38712011117

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s), 200 Amp
    • Sewer: Leach Field, Septic, 500 Gallon

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middlebury

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven - Wall, Cooktop - Down-Draft, Disposal
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Basement Description: Concrete, Stairs - Interior, Unfinished
    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s), 200 Amp
    • Equipment: CO Detector, Smoke Detector
    • Features - Exterior: Deck, Porch - Covered, Shed, Window Screens
    • Features - Interior: Dining Area, Fireplace - Wood, Master BR w/ BA, Laundry - 1st Floor, Fireplaces - 1, Skylight, Attic, Natural Woodwork, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Closet, Hearth, Draperies, Whirlpool Tub
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Heating: Baseboard, Stove, Hot Water, Wood Boiler
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
    • Heat Fuel: Oil, Wood
    • Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
    • Sewer: Leach Field, Septic, 500 Gallon
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Subdivision
    • Roads: Public, Paved, Dead End
    • Green Verificatn NewCon 3: Yes
    • Basement Access Type: Interior
    • Room 2 Type: Dining Room
    • Room 3 Type: Living Room
    • Room 4 Type: Family Room
    • Parking: Parking Spaces 6+
    • Garage Description: Auto Open
    • Services: Cable
    • Total Stories: 2
    • Construction Status: Existing
    • Water: Private
    • Driveway: Crushed Stone
    • SqFt-Apx Fin AG Source: Appraiser
    • Room 1 Type: Kitchen - Eat-in
    • Garage Type: Attached
    • Zillow Group: Yes
    • Area Description: Adjoins St/Nat''l Forest

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$602,500+14.8%$215/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4944274 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Contingent$525,000$188/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4944274 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Listed for sale$525,000+32.9%$188/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4944274 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/28/2016Listing removed$395,000$141/sqft
    Source: www.EntryOnly.com #4493787 Report a problem
    5/25/2016Listed for sale$395,000+3.9%$141/sqft
    Source: Owner #24069844 Report a problem
    7/12/2006Sold$380,000$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $412,100
    2023-- $412,100
    2022-- $412,100
    2021-- $412,100
    2020-- $412,100
    2019-- $412,100 +7.3%
    2018-- $384,200
    2017-- $384,200
    2016-- $384,200 +9900%
    2015-- $3,842
    2014-- $3,842
    2013-- $3,842
    2012-- $3,842
    2011-- $3,842
    2010-- $3,842
    2009-- $3,842
    2008-- $3,842
    2007-- $3,842
    2006-- $3,842

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05753