Skip main navigation
Sold for $660,000
  • $660,000

    18 Greenwich Road, Smithtown, NY 11787

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1962
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $767,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,531 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $767,600

    $729,000 - $806,000

    $4,531/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Desirable Morewood Area, Clean Hi Ranch with Wood Floors, 3 Possible 4 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths, Gas Heat, 2 Car Garage, 200 Amp Service, Central Air, Andersen Windows, Fireplace, Smithtown West Schools and More !, Additional information: Appearance:Mint,Separate Hotwater Heater:Yes

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rob J. Scarito,

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate 631-543-9400

    Bought with:

    Orietta M. Ibarra CBR, 40IB1103693

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3526350MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Partial,Pull Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Private
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: .26
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800068000500020000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Cesspool
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Smithtown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2025Listing removed$4,900
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #895147 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listed for rent$4,900
    4/29/2025Listing removed$4,900
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #836139 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listed for rent$4,900+8.9%
    7/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2024Price change$4,500-2.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2024Price change$4,600-2.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2024Price change$4,700-2.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Price change$4,800-2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2024Price change$4,900-2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2024Listed for rent$5,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2024Sold$660,000+1.7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3526350 Report a problem
    2/2/2024Pending sale$649,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3526350 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listing removed$649,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #3526350 Report a problem
    1/18/2024Listed for sale$649,000+275.1%
    11/27/1996Sold$173,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $4,795
    2024-- $4,795
    2023-- $4,795
    2022-- $4,795
    2021-- $4,795
    2020-- $4,795
    2019-- $4,795
    2018-- $4,795
    2017$10,033 $4,795
    2016-- $4,795
    2015-- $4,795
    2014-- $4,795
    2013-- $4,795
    2012-- $4,795
    2011-- $4,795
    2010-- $4,795
    2009-- $4,795
    2008-- $4,795
    2007$7,169 +19.4%$4,795
    2005$6,004 +7.6%$4,795
    2004$5,580 +9%$4,795
    2003$5,120 +8.7%$4,795
    2002$4,710 $4,795
    2001-- $4,795
    2000$5,219 $4,795

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11787