Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,769,800

    18 Hilltop Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    3beds
    2,816sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1926
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $1,769,800 Zestimate®
    $628/sqft
    $7,970 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,769,800

    $1.61M - $1.98M

    $7,970/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,904/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,904/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A picturesque and charming 1920s Spanish Colonial in one of the Bronxville areas most desirable locations. Beautifully sited on stunning corner property with a circular driveway, it offers 2816 sq.ft. of period character yet adapts beautifully to todays living. The whole house flows beautifully through generous rooms with lots of light. A living room with fireplace, inviting family room, formal dining room and spacious kitchen with separate dining area, plus an entrance to a private terrace. Upstairs the three generous bedrooms and three baths include a serene master suite with sunroom and terrace.This delightful house offers tons of storage, handsome custom built-ins, a full two car garage and a profusion of lush landscaping and gorgeous gardens. A beautifully priced gem.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,816 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5524007D46

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bronxville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2022Sold$1,250,000+4.6%$444/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6165836 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Pending sale$1,195,000$424/sqft
    2/15/2022Listed for sale$1,195,000$424/sqft
    8/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6123855 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Listed for sale$1,195,000+10.1%$424/sqft
    10/28/2016Sold$1,085,000+9%$385/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4619656 Report a problem
    6/18/2016Listing removed$995,000$353/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4619656 Report a problem
    6/18/2016Pending sale$995,000$353/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4619656 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Listed for sale$995,000+59.2%$353/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4619656 Report a problem
    7/1/1997Sold$625,000$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $11,500
    2024-- $11,500
    2023-- $11,500
    2022-- $11,500
    2021-- $11,500
    2020-- $11,500
    2019-- $11,500
    2018-- $11,500 -10.9%
    2017-- $12,900
    2016-- $12,900
    2015-- $12,900
    2014-- $12,900
    2013-- $12,900
    2012-- $12,900
    2011-- $12,900 -23.7%
    2010-- $16,900
    2009-- $16,900
    2008-- $16,900
    2007-- $16,900
    2006-- $16,900
    2005-- $16,900
    2004-- $16,900
    2003-- $16,900
    2002-- $16,900
    2001-- $16,900
    2000-- $16,900
    1999-- $16,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10708