Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: WOHLER REALTY GROUP
    Bought with: WOHLER REALTY GROUP
    $550,000

    18 Jameson Flats Road #18, Manchester, VT 05255

    2beds
    1,293sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    9,148 Square Feet Lot
    $553,100 Zestimate®
    $425/sqft
    $2,955 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $553,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,955/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,690/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,690/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PUBLIC OPEN HOUSE: THIS SATURDAY OCTOBER 11th Noon-2pm THE PROGRAM: Purchase Price Assistance/ Mortgage Payment Reduction: Eligibility Requirements: * Vermont Residency or Residency at time of Purchase * First Time Vermont Homebuyer * Household Income at or Below $178,735* * Qualify for a Bank Mortgage * 10% Down Payment The developer will offer Gifted Equity and Paid Points at closing that will reduce the purchase price of the real estate and reduce the interest rate to 4%. All of this will reduce the monthly mortgage payment for qualified buyers. Homes Designed to Strengthen and Enrich the Manchester Community Jamesons Flats was thoughtfully developed to ensure that dedicated, skilled Vermonters have the opportunity to live, grow, and thrive right here in Manchester. A strong community depends on a stable and supported local workforce—and that begins with access to reliable, high-quality housing. Jamesons Flats offers beautifully crafted, energy-efficient homes designed with the full-time resident in mind, featuring garages, basements, and smart, functional storage throughout.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Britt M Wohler,

    WOHLER REALTY GROUP 802-297-3333,

    Trent K Stephens,

    Wohler Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Britt M Wohler

    WOHLER REALTY GROUP

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5049020MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Concrete,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Unfinished,Interior Access,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,181
    • Total interior livable area: 1,293 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,293
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 9,148 sqft
    • Features: In Town
    Details
    • Zoning description: Mixed Use 2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Community
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manchester Center
    • Subdivision: Jameson Flats

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$550,000$425/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5049020 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$550,000-4.3%$425/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5049020 Report a problem
    8/27/2025Price change$575,000-4%$445/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5049020 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$599,000-7.8%$463/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5049020 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listed for sale$649,500$502/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5049020 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Manchester Center