Skip main navigation
Sold for $595,000
  • $595,000

    18 Jones Road, Warwick, NY 10990

    3beds
    1,772sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1984
    2.2 Acres Lot
    $640,100 Zestimate®
    $336/sqft
    $3,037 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $640,100

    $608,000 - $672,000

    $3,037/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,037/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,037/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,020/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,020/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AO 5/6/24 Still showing for back up offers Newly renovated 1772 sq ft home on 2.2 acres in Warwick, New York. This charming property boasts hardwood floors a new roof, appliances, an upgraded furnace, a water heater, and central air. It features a two-car garage, skylight, three bedrooms, two baths, a den and rec room, and an office with a deck off the garage and a loft for storage. Enjoy spacious living in a serene setting with modern amenities and ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Additional Information: Amenities:Stall Shower,Storage,ParkingFeatures:2 Car Detached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James J. Cosenza 914-588-1546,

    BHG Real Estate Green Team 866-544-6637

    Bought with:

    Rebecca A. Bank, 10401314170

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6303245MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Master Downstairs
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Screens, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Scuttle
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,772
    • Total interior livable area: 1,772 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Mailbox
    Lot
    • Size: 2.20 Acres
    • Features: Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3354890410000001087.4400000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Warwick

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/8/2024Sold$595,000+6.4%$336/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6303245 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Pending sale$559,000$315/sqft
    5/11/2024Listing removed--
    5/4/2024Listed for sale$559,000+59.7%$315/sqft
    6/15/2023Sold$350,000-36.8%$198/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6245498 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Sold$553,424$312/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2013Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #531979 Report a problem
    4/5/2013Price change$1,800-10%$1/sqft
    1/4/2013Price change$2,000-16.7%$1/sqft
    10/1/2012Price change$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty - Warwick #531979 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty - Warwick #531979 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $46,300 +2.9%
    2024-- $45,000
    2023-- $45,000
    2022-- $45,000
    2021-- $45,000
    2020-- $45,000
    2019-- $45,000
    2018-- $45,000
    2017$9,300 $45,000
    2016-- $45,000
    2015-- $45,000
    2014-- $45,000
    2013-- $45,000
    2012-- $45,000
    2011-- $45,000
    2010-- $45,000
    2009-- $45,000
    2007-- $45,000
    2006-- $45,000 +9.5%
    2005-- $41,100
    2004-- $41,100
    2002-- $41,100
    2001-- $41,100
    2000-- $41,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10990