This stunning home built in 2014 located on a cul-de-sac, and nestled on 3.19 acres of land backed by the Windham Town Forest with hiking trails. Three car garage and large basement lead you up to the open concept main floor. ½ bath and large kitchen where you will find new quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and cabinets galore. Two separate slider doors leading to a composite deck to enjoy the wooded private backyard off the living room. Separate dining room and office with wains coating and recessed crown molding. Additional living room with large windows and lots of natural light. Upstairs you will find a spacious primary bedroom with a propane fireplace, two large closets, and a grand ensuite. Three additional bedrooms and full bathroom complete the second floor. Access to walk up attic from 2nd floor hallway which could be finished for extra living space. Freshly painted interior of home, custom window & door blinds, new A/C unit & hot water tank. Spacious newly planted front yard with relaxing landscape lighting. Owner is Realtor.
Active
Listed by: BHHS Verani Londonderry
$1,175,000
18 LongMeadow Road, Windham, NH 03087
4beds
3,212sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
3.19 Acres Lot
$1,181,200 Zestimate®
$366/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 8 days |
- 1,831 |
- 102 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley A Ciaraldi,
BHHS Verani Londonderry ashley.ciaraldi@verani.com
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5086939
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Concrete,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,212
- Total interior livable area: 3,212 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,212
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Paved
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 200
Lot
- Size: 3.19 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: WNDMM8BBL5716
- Zoning description: RD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: 1250 Gallon
- Utilities for property: Propane
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Windham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $366/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $703,900
- Annual tax amount: $14,795
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,181,200
$1.12M - $1.24M
$5,681/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,175,000+32.8%$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2023 | Sold | $885,000+4.1%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2023 | Contingent | $850,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $850,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2023 | Contingent | $850,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $850,000+38.2%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2019 | Listing removed | $615,000$191/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $615,000+83.6%$191/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2015 | Sold | $335,000+131%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2014 | Sold | $145,000+45%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/1996 | Sold | $100,000$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,936 +5.6% | $703,900 -0.1% |
| 2023 | $15,085 +8.3% | $704,900 |
| 2022 | $13,929 +3.3% | $704,900 |
| 2020 | $13,485 +20.9% | $704,900 +42.5% |
| 2019 | $11,153 -2.8% | $494,600 +0.4% |
| 2018 | $11,473 +15.3% | $492,600 |
| 2017 | $9,951 -14.4% | $492,600 -7.5% |
| 2016 | $11,624 +0.5% | $532,700 |
| 2015 | $11,570 -6.8% | $532,700 +3% |
| 2014 | $12,410 +165.6% | $517,100 +161.2% |
| 2013 | $4,673 +2.4% | $198,000 |
| 2012 | $4,564 -0.1% | $198,000 |
| 2011 | $4,570 +5% | $198,000 |
| 2010 | $4,352 +16.2% | $198,000 -4.8% |
| 2008 | $3,744 -63.4% | $208,000 -67.3% |
| 2007 | $10,240 | $636,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$7,041/mo
Principal & interest
$5690
Property taxes
$1351
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03087