Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $4,300/mo

    18 Mount Hood Rd, # 2, Brighton, MA 02135

    4beds
    1,200sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Window unit
    Shared laundry
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Great location in quiet street in Brighton right next to the B line off Commonwealth Avenue. or short walk to Washington Square in Brookline (C line), 1 Block to whole foods! Lots of room, please note there is a smaller room (with a window and closet) and this unit can also be rented as a 5 bedroom. 12 month lease term Heat & hot water included
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Hot water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$4,300+4.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2024Listed for rent$4,100$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2024Price change$4,100-2.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2024Price change$4,200-6.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2024Listed for rent$4,500+15.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listed for rent$3,899-2.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2023Listed for rent$3,999+2.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listed for rent$3,899-2.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2023Price change$3,999-3.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2023Price change$4,150+6.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listed for rent$3,899-21.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2023Listed for rent$4,995+389.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2022Listed for rent$1,020-73.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/3/2022Listed for rent$3,899+1.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/12/2020Listing removed$3,850-1.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/11/2020Listed for rent$3,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton