Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem
    Bought with: LAER Realty Partners/Chelmsford
    $435,000

    18 North Shore Road, Derry, NH 03038

    2beds
    1,170sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    4,792 Square Feet Lot
    $435,300 Zestimate®
    $372/sqft
    $3,018 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,300

    $414,000 - $457,000

    $3,018/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,804/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,804/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perched above the street to capture multiple lake views, enjoy living in the sought-after Beaver Lake area of Derry, NH! With water views and optional beach access, this updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a bright, inviting layout and numerous recent improvements. The sun-filled interior features a spacious family room and open living/dining area with pellet stove, flowing seamlessly into a crisp white kitchen with hard surface countertops and new LVT flooring across the main living areas.  A first-floor ¾ bath and stackable laundry area adds everyday practicality, while upstairs you’ll find two bedrooms with closets and a 3/4 bath. Outside, relax on the front patio or lawn area overlooking the lake, utilize a small fenced side yard for pets, and have additional storage in the shed. Major improvements include a new roof and flooring (2024), siding with added insulation and wrap (2023), windows (2022), water heater, plus updated interior walls, insulation, and paint (2021). Cool off in the lake or enjoy central AC in the summer. Located minutes to Pinkerton Academy, shopping, dining, and commuter routes — an excellent opportunity to secure a move-in ready home in a desirable lake community. OPEN HOUSE- Sunday, 2/22 (10-12).

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Catherine Zerba,

    Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem 603-912-5470

    Bought with:

    Bill Cataldo

    LAER Realty Partners/Chelmsford

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5077257MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Oil, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Electric Stove, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl Plank
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial,Unfinished,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,645
    • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,170
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4,792 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: DERYM56B49L1
    • Zoning description: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Saltbox
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Other Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$435,000+6.1%$372/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5077257 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for sale$409,900+24.2%$350/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5077257 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Sold$330,000$282/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4856309 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Contingent$330,000$282/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4856309 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Price change$330,000-5.7%$282/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4856309 Report a problem
    4/18/2021Listed for sale$350,000+55.6%$299/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4856309 Report a problem
    4/28/2006Sold$224,900+13.9%$192/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2002Sold$197,500$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,584 +4.5%$352,300 +15.6%
    2023$6,301 +8.6%$304,700
    2022$5,801 +4.6%$304,700 +33.8%
    2020$5,545 +10.8%$227,800 +18.9%
    2019$5,005 +0.4%$191,600
    2018$4,987 +5.9%$191,600 +17.4%
    2017$4,710 +6.7%$163,200
    2016$4,416 -1.8%$163,200 +6.1%
    2015$4,496 -0.6%$153,800
    2014$4,525 -1.6%$153,800 +5.3%
    2013$4,598 +3.3%$146,000
    2012$4,450 +1.1%$146,000 -9.5%
    2011$4,401 -4.3%$161,400
    2010$4,597 +3.5%$161,400 -7.2%
    2008$4,442 +0.2%$174,000 -13.5%
    2007$4,434 $201,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03038