Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $421,900

    18 Neosha Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    3beds
    1,470sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $421,900 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $3,007 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $421,900

    $397,000 - $447,000

    $3,007/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,998/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,998/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Show Stopper! Completely Renovated Home Pulls all the stops! Brand New Kitchen with Brand New Stainless Steel Appliances, New Roof, New Upgraded Laminate Flooring brand new carpets throughout. Great Open Floor plan with High Ceilings, Open Concept Kitchen, Living Room and Dining Room Gorgeous light fixtures throughout, Gorgeous Open Kitchen with Giant Breakfast Bar all with Granite Countertops and Brand New Stainless Steel Appliances New Electric and New Plumbing, nothing to do but move in! Master bedroom has Master Bathroom that has been renovated with modern touch! 3 bedroom with additional room with a closet, Fireplace, All New Sheet Rock and All Freshly painted with a Modern Edge, Special Feature, Gun Room/ Bunker in Lower Level, New Septic Tank, Come Take a look you will not be disappointed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Smoke Detector, High Ceilings, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Skylight
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2200433000000020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic
    • Utilities for property: Electric, Gas-Propane

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Highland Lakes

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: Yes
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 2 Car Width
    • Easement: Unknown
    • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
    • Exterior Features: Deck
    • Flooring: Carpeting, Laminate
    • Heating: 1 Unit
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
    • Dining Room Level: First
    • Kitchen Level: First
    • Living Room Level: First
    • Utilities: Electric, Gas-Propane
    • Level 1 Rooms: Kitchen, LivDinRm
    • Assoc/Maint. Fee Freq.: Annually
    • Basement Description: Finished
    • Level 2 Rooms: Bath Main, Bath(s) Other, 3 Bedrooms
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
    • Community Living: Yes
    • Amenities: Lake Privileges, Playground, Club House, Tennis Courts
    • Master Bedroom Desc: Full Bath
    • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit
    • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detector, High Ceilings, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Skylight
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Water: Well
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
    • Kitchen Area: Center Island
    • Garage Description: Attached Garage, Oversize Garage
    • Assoc/Maint. Fee Includes: Maintenance-Common Area, Trash Collection
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Renovated
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Other Room 1 Level: Basement
    • Dining Area: Living/Dining Combo
    • Other Room 2 Level: Basement
    • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    • Fireplace Desc: Pellet Stove
    • Other Fee Freqency: One Time
    • Fuel Type: GasPropL
    • Other Room 1: Rec Room
    • Primary Style: Contemporary
    • Other Room 2: See Remarks
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Level 3 Rooms: RecRoom, SeeRem
    • Town #: Vernon Twp.
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2019Sold$245,000-1.6%$167/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3557859 Report a problem
    8/26/2019Price change$249,000-3.9%$169/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL #3557859 Report a problem
    8/17/2019Price change$259,000-2.2%$176/sqft
    8/5/2019Price change$264,900-3.6%$180/sqft
    7/24/2019Price change$274,900-1.8%$187/sqft
    6/25/2019Price change$279,999-2.1%$190/sqft
    6/6/2019Price change$285,900-4.4%$194/sqft
    3/31/2019Price change$299,000-3.2%$203/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL #3542227 Report a problem
    3/27/2019Listed for sale$309,000+180.9%$210/sqft
    7/10/2018Sold$110,000-4.3%$75/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3448877 Report a problem
    5/16/2018Price change$115,000-9.1%$78/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gemini LLC #3448877 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Price change$126,500-8%$86/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gemini LLC #3448877 Report a problem
    3/21/2018Price change$137,500-8.8%$94/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gemini LLC #3448877 Report a problem
    2/23/2018Listed for sale$150,800-5.8%$103/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gemini LLC #3448877 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listing removed$160,000$109/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3346368 Report a problem
    1/22/2017Price change$160,000-2.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3346368 Report a problem
    1/2/2017Price change$164,000-3%$112/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3346368 Report a problem
    12/17/2016Price change$169,000-2.9%$115/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3346368 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Price change$174,000+4.2%$118/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3346368 Report a problem
    7/21/2016Listed for sale$167,000-18.5%$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/30/2016Listing removed$205,000$139/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2882725 Report a problem
    3/29/2016Listed for sale$205,000$139/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2882725 Report a problem
    9/30/2011Listing removed$205,000$139/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2882725 Report a problem
    1/28/2011Price change$205,000+7.9%$139/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2828354 Report a problem
    7/25/2010Listed for sale$190,000$129/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2771122 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,715 +11%$398,000 +11%
    2024$8,753 +0.3%$358,600 +6.5%
    2023$8,728 +2%$336,600 +10.9%
    2022$8,556 +5.3%$303,500 +17.4%
    2021$8,125 +18.2%$258,500 +11.4%
    2020$6,876 +13.6%$232,100 +3.2%
    2019$6,054 +2.7%$224,800
    2018$5,892 +0.2%$224,800
    2017$5,883 +0.3%$224,800
    2016$5,863 -0.9%$224,800
    2015$5,917 +0.1%$224,800
    2014$5,910 -0.7%$224,800
    2013$5,953 +1.3%$224,800
    2012$5,876 +4.4%$224,800
    2011$5,631 +4.1%$224,800
    2010$5,411 -3.5%$224,800
    2009$5,606 $224,800 +69.5%
    2008-- $132,600
    2007-- $132,600
    2006-- $132,600
    2005-- $132,600
    2004-- $132,600
    2003-- $132,600
    2002-- $132,600
    2001-- $132,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highland Lakes