Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $494,000

    18 Oak Ridge Trail, Deerfield, WI 53531

    3beds
    2,893sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $538,100 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $3,176 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $538,100

    $511,000 - $565,000

    $3,176/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,224/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,224/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous 3BED, 3BATH ranch in Savannah Parks neighborhood is close to parks, tennis and pickleball court and boasts an open layout with newly remodeled sunroom leading out to an elevated deck. One bedroom has been remodeled into a beautiful main level laundry room which could double as an office. Beautiful oak floors throughout the main level, custom kitchen with eat in breakfast bar, huge finished lower-level entertainment area and walk-out basement to an AMAZING covered patio space with built in fireplace, ledge stone walking path up to the front yard. This home is an entertainer's dream!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erik Rasmuson 608-234-1793,

    Rock Realty

    Bought with:

    Natasha Zinzow

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1971722MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 486
    • Dimensions: 27 x 18
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 256
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Freezer, Disposal, Water Softener
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows
    • Basement: Full,Exposed,Full Size Windows,Walk-Out Access,Finished,Sump Pump,Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,893
    • Total interior livable area: 2,893 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,741
    • Finished area below ground: 1,152

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Electronic Pet Containment
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 071221360231
    • Zoning: Res
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick, Stone
    Condition
    • 11-20 Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2024Sold$494,000-0.8%$171/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1971722 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Pending sale$498,000$172/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1971722 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listed for sale$498,000+10.7%$172/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1971722 Report a problem
    12/28/2022Sold$450,000$156/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1945038 Report a problem
    11/21/2022Contingent$450,000$156/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1945038 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Price change$450,000-4.2%$156/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1945038 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Listed for sale$469,900+9.3%$162/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1945038 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Sold$430,000+3.6%$149/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1929629 Report a problem
    4/9/2022Contingent$415,000$143/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1929629 Report a problem
    3/23/2022Listed for sale$415,000+13.7%$143/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1929629 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Sold$365,000+2.8%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2020Listed for sale$355,000+10.9%$123/sqft
    Source: 1848 Real Estate #1881682 Report a problem
    8/29/2018Sold$320,000-5.9%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2018Price change$339,900-1.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Badger Realty Group #1821816 Report a problem
    2/22/2018Price change$344,900-1.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Badger Realty Group #1821816 Report a problem
    2/5/2018Listed for sale$349,900$121/sqft
    Source: Badger Realty Group #1821816 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Listing removed$349,900$121/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1814216 Report a problem
    9/18/2017Price change$349,9000%$121/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Affiliated #1814216 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Price change$350,000-2.8%$121/sqft
    Source: Walker Real Estate, LLC #1803938 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Price change$359,900-2.7%$124/sqft
    Source: Walker Real Estate, LLC #1803938 Report a problem
    5/30/2017Listed for sale$369,900+34.5%$128/sqft
    Source: Walker Real Estate, LLC #1803938 Report a problem
    9/6/2013Sold$275,000-8.3%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2013Price change$299,900-4.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Stark Company Realtors #1687238 Report a problem
    6/7/2013Listed for sale$314,900+16.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Stark Company Realtors #1687238 Report a problem
    9/2/2010Sold$270,000+203.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2009Sold$89,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,213 -2.1%$320,100
    2023$6,348 +10.1%$320,100
    2022$5,766 -1%$320,100
    2021$5,826 +4.1%$320,100
    2020$5,597 -2.4%$320,100
    2019$5,735 +0%$320,100 +16.7%
    2018$5,735 -3.1%$274,300
    2017$5,918 -1.2%$274,300
    2016$5,992 +0.5%$274,300
    2015$5,962 -0.3%$274,300
    2014$5,979 +2.5%$274,300 +2.1%
    2013$5,835 +0.7%$268,600
    2012$5,797 +39%$268,600
    2011$4,170 $268,600 +35.5%
    2010$4,170 $198,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53531