House for sale in Falcon. Prime location
For sale
$170,000
18 Placido St, Roma, TX 78584
3beds
880sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2009
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 299 days |
- 103 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amylie Galindo 956-416-8743,
Imperio Real Estate Llc
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 474517
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Living room
- Description: Living Area(s): 880
Interior area
- Total structure area: 880
- Total interior livable area: 880 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Exterior features: Motorized Gate
- Fencing: Electric
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 003280620000891000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $85,470
- Annual tax amount: $1
- Date on market: 7/23/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$996/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $170,000$193/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #474517 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $85,470 +6.9% |
| 2024 | -- | $79,940 +0.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $79,250 +32.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $59,890 +5.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $56,640 +438.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $10,510 +180.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $3,750 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,750 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,750 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,750 +25% |
| 2014 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $3,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78584